» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: It is called the "silent killer", and 60 million Americans are affected by it. High blood pressure is a serious disease, and this book presents the important, up-to-date facts concerning detection, diet, medical tests, and drug therapy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: VG in Unknown jacket. Very Good0-440-20358-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gibbons, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Shulman, Neil/Sauders, Elijah/Hall, W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-440-20358-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Sander, Elizabeth; Hall, W. Dallas; Schuman, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal wear and tear for age. Some tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure By Shulman, Neil B.; Saunders, Elijah; Hall, W. Dallas

by Neil B. Shulman; Elijah Saunders; W. Dallas Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: Like New. Good cover w/ good dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by W. Dallas Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure: a Handbook for Survival

by Shulman, Neil B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9785556005143 ISBN: 5556005141

Description: Fine. 5556005141. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil B. Shulman Elijah Saunders W. Dallas Hall

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

High Blood Pressure

by Shulman, Neil B.; Saunders, Elijah; Hall, W. Dallas

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 6/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: New. 0025474405 Thanks ZB64. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Saunders, Elijah; Shulman, Neil B. And Hall, W. Dallas (Md's)

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc., NY & London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. These three medical experts "tell you what you want to know about high blood pressure". Dust jacket has minor rub marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil B. Shulman, Elijah Saunders, W. Dallas Hall

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780025474406 ISBN: 0025474405

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light soiling of dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Shulman, Neil;

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co., New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED "Hardback, Good Fair, Neil B. Shulman, Elijah Saunders, W. Dallas Hall; illustrations by Scott Thorn Barrows, popular works hypertension. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Shulman, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Very Good. 0440203589 YOU LIKE IT. BLESSINGS.36A5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Shulman, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Very Good. 0440203589 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Blood Pressure

by Neil Shulman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440203582 ISBN: 0440203589

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.