» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Geoffrey Hodson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835674935 ISBN: 0835674932

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Good+ 8vo. {010816} The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible by Geoffrey Hodson. ISBN 083560005x. Published by Theosophical Pub. House in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 461pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner incriptions(s) on front flyleaf, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Keywords} BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC RELIGION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume II (V. 2)

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume II (V. 2)

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Very good. Quest Trade PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks or notes. (Volume 2. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Very good. Quest Trade PB 1st edition / 1st printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks or notes. (Volume 4. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $6.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780835674935 ISBN: 0835674932

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible-Volume III (3)

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperbound. Volume 3 only. Heavy foxing on cover. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume I 1.

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $16.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosphical Publishing House, Madras India / Wheaton IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover. Revised and Enlarged 2nd edition. 1970. Book Good+ (light shelfwear; shallow scrape along fore-edge; gutter split by title page; pages very good; clean & tight)/Dust jacket Good+ (half-inch tear at spine top & pther lesser edgewear; light... 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 292 pages. Religion. Volume I title: An Introduction to the Sacred Language of Allegory and Symbol. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Bowls, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The hidden wisdom in the Holy Bible, vol II

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $38.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub. House, Wheaton, Ill. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. v. : illus.; 21 cm. A Quest book. Includes Illustrations. Vol. 1: revised. Includes bibliographies. Incomplete Contents: [1] An examination of the idea that the contents of the Bible are partly allegorical. --v. 2-3. The golden grain of wisdom in the Book of Genesis. --v. 4. Exodus, chapters 1 through 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible: an Introduction to the Sacred Language of

price: $60.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170591726 ISBN: 8170591724

Description: Very good; Collectible. Hardcover book in Very Good condition, Former library book, Dust jacket covered by clear plastic protective cover, 1971, Theosophical publishing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible: an Introduction to the Sacred Language of

price: $73.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170591726 ISBN: 8170591724

Description: Very good; Collectible. Hardcover book in Very Good condition, Former library book, Dust jacket covered by clear plastic protective cover, 1980 Theosophical publishing house. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible: an Introduction to the Sacred Language of

price: $73.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170591726 ISBN: 8170591724

Description: Very good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ), 1972, Theosophical Publishing House. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $95.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780835670579 ISBN: 0835670570

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume 1

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $99.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THE THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUS Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible, Volumes I-IV

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $170.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, Madras Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. Four volumes. All dustjackets are tattered and torn. Volume II has moisture damage to boards and hinges are broken. Boards are bumped.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Pub House ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible, Vol. 2

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Publ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Good N/a jacket. M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible; Volume II

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing/number Line Binding: Paperback-as New Publisher: Quest Books, Wheaton, Il Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy that looks about new and bright with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume 1

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slight wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1967

Description: An Examination of the Idea that the Contents of the Bible are Partly Allegorical. Paperback, 8vo, x + 240 pp, very good condition, minor wear and soiling to cover, small black stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible, the: 004 (Quest Books)

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. Ho., U. S Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible Volume I

by Hodson, Geoffrey

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theospohical Publ House, Madras, India Date Published: 1970

Description: Revised. Very good in very good dustwrapper. (Pages: 279) Ex-Library copy with expected markings, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible: V. 2 (Quest Books)

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $19.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books, U. S Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780835600057 ISBN: 083560005X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Wisdom in the Holy Bible, the: 004 (Quest Books)

by Geoffrey Hodson

price: $23.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theosophical Pub. Ho., U. S Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780835605489 ISBN: 0835605485

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.