» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The hidden waterfall; poems.

by Marya Zaturenska

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hidden Waterfall; Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press,, New York Date Published: [1974]

Description: Very Good. sunnedin very good dust jacket with sunned. 69 p. : front. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Author was born in the Ukraine but now lives in the USA; she is winner of Pulitzer Prize. Hardcover, 69 pages; very nice condition, tight and unmarked; dj a bit shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Good. Some edge wear to dust cover, small rip at top of dust cover, small stain on fly page. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Marya Zaturenska

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: VG in VG/VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; tiny crease/slit on spine; some scratches; price-clipped flap. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; light yellowing; previous owner's stamp inside; overall clean & tight. 69 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall: Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Vanguard Date Published: 1974

Description: Used. 1st edition, blue cloth / silver titles, 69 pages. GOOD / no jacekt: fading to spine and cover edges; interior pages VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0814907385 The jacket has the price clipped from the front lower right corner edge flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $10.80

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Date Published: 1971

Description: Close to fine and bright in like pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Ex-library copy. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall (Poems)

by Zaturenski, Marya

price: $14.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0814907385 Very nice clean and unmarked copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Zaturenska Marya

price: $15.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York, NY: Vanguard Press, 1974

Description: Very Good. B0006CAAQG. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 69pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: VG/G. ISBN: 0814907385 Hardback (8vo) in blue cloth. Clean, tight, unmarked; cloth fading at extremities. DJ in protective mylar; rubbed, browning, chipped along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Marya Zaturenska

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Good. Good+ dj., 1974 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall: Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: vanguard

Description: Good. Book as sunning and dj has some scuffs and tears at top edge. removed sticker residue evident on front cover. clean text, tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Zaturenska Marya

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Vanguard Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/Good. 69, Light shelfwear to book, foxed edges. Edgewear to d.j., browning. (white w/ blk title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall. Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Vanguard, 1974

Description: Very Good Minus in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good, light sunning to top edge, Dust jacket slightly rubbed, light soil, 1st. ed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall, Poems

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1974)

Description: First Edition. Fine in slightly frayed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $36.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Near Fine in NEAR jacket. Signed Fine/NEAR FINE. First edition. Warmly signed presentation copy from the poet. Bookplate. A F/NF copy of this uncommon poetry book rarely found signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, M.

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth cover very good, dj very good and bright, 69 pp, no names, marks or labels. Photo frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladder Back Arts & Antiques, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: THE VANGUARD PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA THIS LOVELY FIRST EDT HAS BEEN SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA. SHE WAS ONE OF AMERICA'S FINEST POETS AND SIGNED COPIES OF HER BOOKS ARE NOT COMMON. SHE WAS MARRIED TO THE VERY FINE POET HORACE GREGORY AND ANY COLLECTION OF AMERICAN POETRY SHOULD INCLUDE HER WORK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: THE VANGUARD PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA THIS LOVELY FIRST EDT HAS BEEN SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA. SHE WAS ONE OF AMERICA'S FINEST POETS AND SIGNED COPIES OF HER BOOKS ARE NOT COMMON. SHE WAS MARRIED TO THE VERY FINE POET HORACE GREGORY AND ANY COLLECTION OF AMERICAN POETRY SHOULD INCLUDE HER WORK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: THE VANGUARD PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA THIS LOVELY FIRST EDT HAS BEEN SIGNED BY MARYA ZATURENSKA. SHE WAS ONE OF AMERICA'S FINEST POETS AND SIGNED COPIES OF HER BOOKS ARE NOT COMMON. SHE WAS MARRIED TO THE VERY FINE POET HORACE GREGORY AND ANY COLLECTION OF AMERICAN POETRY SHOULD INCLUDE HER WORK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hidden Waterfall Poems

by Marya Zaturenska

price: $24.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press ISBN-13: 9780814907382 ISBN: 0814907385

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine; Cloth; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1974'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Poetry' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Hidden Waterfall

by Zaturenska, Marya

price: $40.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Almost As New in Almost As New jacket. 8vo. A beautiful copy, almost as new, not price clipped, no previous owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnnycake Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.