» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The hidden places of southern & central Scotland

by Joy David

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hidden Places of Southern & Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: M & M Publishing, Plymouth Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Good. v, 225p. : ill., maps; 21 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern & Central Scotland

by David Joy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: M&M, Harrogate Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorated Card Covers. All in fine, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by Joy David

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M And M Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by Joy David

price: $17.24

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcovers Publisher: M&M Publishing, Altrincham, Cheshire Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. Tourist facilities, dining, visitor attractions, and local history. 323pp. Map to rear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by Joy David

price: $17.24

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcovers Publisher: M&M Publishing, Altrincham, Cheshire Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Illustrated. Tourist facilities, dining, visitor attractions, and local history. 323pp. Map to rear. Spine uncreased. Covers somewhat creased. Owner inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $19.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: M & M Publishing, Harrogate Date Published: 1990

Description: 8vo Card Covers 1st Edn. Illus. drawings; maps. v, 225 pp. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David Joy J.

price: $29.94

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & M Publishing Limited, Harrogate Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Good. 6" x 8" Tall. 336 Pages. Sketches. Maps. A bit marking on book. Cover marked and a bit creased at top right hand. With a Foreword by Angela Rippon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $44.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/lite scuffing on book edges & bends in covers-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M & M Publishing Ltd Date Published: 01/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M & M Publishing Ltd Date Published: 01/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M & M Publishing Ltd Date Published: 01/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hidden Places of Southern & Central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: M and M Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1990 soft backed book 323 pages plus maps and blank pages for own notes. Illustrated with drawings. For holidaymakers looking for that extra special spot. Cover has light edge and corner wear, internally good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & M PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Published by M & M Publishing Ltd in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 330. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The hidden places of southern & central Scotland

by David, Joy

price: $27.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: M & M Publishing, Plymouth Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. COVER SHOWS MILD NOTICEABLE USE/EDGE/SHELFWEAR, v, 225p. : ill., maps; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. COVER SHOWS MILD BUT NOTICEABLE USE/EDGE/SHELFWEAR, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, AND NO PRICE LABELS, Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

price: $35.35

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & M PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Published by M & M Publishing Ltd in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 330. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hidden Places of Southern and Central Scotland

price: $35.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & M PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781871815252 ISBN: 1871815258

Description: Ex-Library Published by M & M Publishing Ltd in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 330. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.