New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hey, Little Ant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A song in which an ant pleads with the kid who is tempted to squish it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip; Hoose, Hannah

price: $4.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439098168 ISBN: 0439098165

Description: Good. 0439098165 Cover has creases, Book is a soft cover in good condition. Book cover has wear to include some edge wear, small tears. Book has no marks on the reading pages. Book may have a price sticker on cover. Book binding is good with possible spine and cover creases. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip And Hannah Hoose

price: $4.80

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439098168 ISBN: 0439098165

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip M.; Hoose, Hannah

price: $11.22

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tricycle Press ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: Very Good. 1883672546 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip M. Hoose~Hannah Hoose

price: $12.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tricycle Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey Little Ant used book

Hey Little Ant

by Hoose, Philip M.; Hoose, Hannah, Illustrated By Tilley, Debbie

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: HB. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Printing. Oblong 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall. unpaginated, glossy brown-light brown boards & dj w/blu spine w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers. A song in which an ant pleads with the kid who is tempted to squish it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip M.; Hoose, Hannah

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tricycle Press ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: New. 1883672546 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip M.; Hoose, Hannah

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tricycle Press ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: New. 1883672546 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip M, and Hoose, Hannah

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tricycle Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: Tilley, Debbie. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip M, and Hoose, Hannah

price: $14.60

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tricycle Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: Tilley, Debbie. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip M. Hoose, Hannah Hoose

price: $15.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tricycle Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip Hoose; Hannah Hoose

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439085656 ISBN: 0439085659

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip Hoose, Hannah Hoose

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439085656 ISBN: 0439085659

Description: Acceptable. May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip And Hannah Hoose

price: $4.96

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439098168 ISBN: 0439098165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Phillip; Hoose, Hannah

price: $6.25

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439085656 ISBN: 0439085659

Description: Tilley, Deborah. Good. Minor shelf/reading wear, lightly bumped/creased/very slightly curled corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip And Hannah Hoose; Illustrator-Debbie Tilley

price: $7.88

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780439098168 ISBN: 0439098165

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip And Hannah Hoose

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439098168 ISBN: 0439098165

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., NY Date Published: 0000

Description: Tilley, Debbie. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Date. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARCCBOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Hoose, Philip M. / Hoose, Hannah/ Tilley,

price: $12.32

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tricycle Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: New A song in which an ant pleads with the kid who is tempted to squish it. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hey, Little Ant new book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip M. Hoose, Hannah Hoose, Debbie Tilley

price: $12.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781883672546 ISBN: 1883672546

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip Hoose

price: $42.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439085656 ISBN: 0439085659

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hey, Little Ant

by Phillip Hoose, Hannah Hoose

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439085656 ISBN: 0439085659

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.