New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Jim Trelease

About this title: Jim Trelease, the author of The New Read Aloud Handbook, presents a collection of 50 read-aloud chapters ideal for parents and teachers to share with children ages five through nine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140146539 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Jim Trelease

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good. 0140146539 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hey! Listen to This

by Trelease, Jim (Ed. )

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st paper ed Binding: Softbound Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Pankratz, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Fair. 0140146539 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $5.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Very Good. 0140146539 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Very good. Light general wear. Display area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim (Edt)

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim (Ed. )

price: $7.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good+ oversized trade PB, inside like new, sm tear on lower spine, wear at top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Editor-Jim Trelease

price: $7.20

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good Plus. Rubbing to edges, light crease on cover, tight copy; very good internally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0140146539. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover/upper front corner, nick at front side edge, name on inside cover, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. VERY MINOR BUMPING AT CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud new book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New. 0140146539 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud new book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New. 0140146539 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud new book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New. 0140146539 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud new book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim (Editor)

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud new book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Trelease, Jim (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Good. **COVER WEAR/CREASES AND GENERAL SIGNS OF USE, HIGHLIGHTING, WRITING AND/OR UNDERLINING**MAY NOT INCLUDE DUST JACKET**. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Jim Trelease

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

by Jim Trelease

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud used book

Hey! Listen to This: Stories to Read Aloud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140146530 ISBN: 0140146539

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...