» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hex Files: The Goth Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hex Files: The Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

About this title: An illustrated guide to the world-wide Goth scene, which also includes research on the worlds of Pagan, Fetish and Vampire scenes. It features information on bands, records, shops, clothes and jewellery, and discusses the cross-overs between the individual cults.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: B. T. Batsford Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick; Mercer, Mike

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Bumps to front corner of wrapper. Minor edgewear to wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hex Files: The Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files: The Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $11.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing (ours says B T Batsford Ltd) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid unmarked VG+"Fineness" copy w/extremely minor micro-dings to top corners of front/back of the cover. Our photo of our actually owned copy of this book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hex Files the Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B. T. Batsford Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Fine. 0713480335. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hex Files. the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files. the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: B.T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Oversized trade paperback with some thumbing and wear. Very good. 192pp., illustrated throughout with black and white photos, introduction. An illustrated guide to the Goth scene, including Pagan, Fetish and Vampire scenes, listing clubs, bands, records, shops, individuals, fanzines, artists and more, from all over the world including Australia, Britain, Belgium, Brazil, the USA and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $38.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B. T. Batsford Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: VG. 4to. VG PB Slight Wear 230 pp. Several b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $10.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $10.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition USA Binding: Large Trade PaperbackIllus Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Fine+ 0879517832. NO defects. NO names or ANY markings.; 52022; 230 Pages. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mike Mercer

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible; Goth, Vampire, Fetish, Pagan used book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible; Goth, Vampire, Fetish, Pagan

by Mercer, Mick

price: $16.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Batsford, London, England Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0713480335 Oversize softcover, published in London. Goth. Punk, Fetish, Pagan. Moderate wear to covers, nice clean copy. 230 pages. Photographs. Some photos sexual in nature. Mature. Not for children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Near Fine. Pictorial oversized trade paperback. Clean crisp copy with the slightest of edge wear in near fine condition. ISBN: 0879517832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition US Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Illustrated by photos. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 0879517832. No name, marks, etc.; 4to; 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible new book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $24.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B. T. Batsford Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mercer, Mick

price: $25.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Good. 0879517832 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $44.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

The Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $56.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B. T. Batsford Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780713480337 ISBN: 0713480335

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible new book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $67.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. A brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hex Files: the Goth Bible used book

Hex Files: the Goth Bible

by Mick Mercer

price: $68.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879517830 ISBN: 0879517832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.