Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The world's foremost team of sexual researchers have come up with a new all-you-ever wanted to know book about male-female love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Heterosexuality
(116 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., And Kolodny, Robert C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters~Virginia E. Johnson~Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060926007
ISBN: 0060926007
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren M Busha ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060926007
ISBN: 0060926007
Description: Good. Plus Condition. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor shelfwear. No highlighting or underlinging Daily Shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Topics Health & Fitness; Heterosexuality; Human Sexuality; Non-Fiction; Psychology; Sex; Sex (Biology); Sex (Psychology); Sexual disorders; Sexu *** SUPER BUY *** SAME DAY SHIPPING *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4you ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H. M.D.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, M.D., Virginia E. Johnson, And Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perennial Classics//HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060926007
ISBN: 0060926007
Description: Good. Size: 8vo (9 x 6); Softcover has moderate wear with a 1/4" tear at top of spine and a crease on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library 75-V-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters Virginia E. Johnson Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters~Virginia E. Johnson~Robert C. K
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Heterosexuality
by
William Masters
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780517189382
ISBN: 0517189380
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E, and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780517189382
ISBN: 0517189380
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 595 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grammercy
ISBN-13: 9780517189382
ISBN: 0517189380
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060926007
ISBN: 0060926007
Description: Fine. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Mastersvirginia E. Johnsonrob
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. 0060190418 tight spine, clean pages, has reamainder mark, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrade Quill, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060926007
ISBN: 0060926007
Description: Large size softcover book, minor cover edgwear; otherwise clean/tight/undamaged. read more
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Clean & tight, ex-christian college church library book with usual features, NON-SMOKING household, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Ex lib in VG condition. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H., And Johnson, Virginia E., And Kolodny, Robert C.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very good in very good-dustjacket, slight tatter to top of Dj, otherwise crisp and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.