» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Don Marquis

About this title: HERMIONE AND HER LITTLE GROUP OF SERIOUS THINKERS - 1916 - CONTENTS - PAGE PROEM- INTRODUCINS OG ME O F HERXIIONEFSR IENDS I SINCERITY IN THE HOME . VIBRATION . SARENT THE RUSSIANS WONDERFUL How SUFFERINPGU RIFIEOSN E . UNDERSTANDI A N N G D ONES OWN HOME - THOUGHT O S F HEREDIT A Y N D THINGS . THE SWAMIB RANDRANAT . H FOTHERG FI I N L C H, T HE ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers used book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $14.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781419123566 ISBN: 1419123564

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $15.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426407017 ISBN: 1426407017

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419123566 ISBN: 1419123564

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers (Dodo Press): new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers (Dodo Press):

by Marquis, Don

price: $23.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930259 ISBN: 1409930254

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 164 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don, 1878-1937

price: $28.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 206 pages. Reprinted from 1916 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers (Dodo Press) new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers (Dodo Press)

by Marquis, Don Author

price: $30.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930259 ISBN: 1409930254

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Koteliansky Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781408622315 ISBN: 1408622319

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don, Author

price: $35.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781438516172 ISBN: 1438516177

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.25 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00184 pages) don marquis was born in 1878 in walnut, illinois. marquis was a novelist, poet, newspaper columnist and playwright. he is best remembered for creating the characters "archy" and "mehitabel. " marquis wrote for the saturday evening post and the new york hera lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don, Author

price: $37.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115575126 ISBN: 1115575120

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5 by 8 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00200 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers: new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers:

by Marquis, Don

price: $42.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554309910 ISBN: 0554309912

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers, By Don Marquis

by Marquis, Don (1878-1937)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York [etc. ] D. Appleton and company Date Published: 1916

Description: Description: 187 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Humor-American-20th century. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 187. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don, Author

price: $45.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115575119 ISBN: 1115575112

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.44 by 10 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00200 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don, Author

price: $47.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115575102 ISBN: 1115575104

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 6.14 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00200 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $47.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Appleton, New York/London Date Published: 1916

Description: very good, no dj, gold-stamped olive cloth. 188 pgs, 1917 inked name front endpaper. Very slightly cocked. Solid, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers: new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers:

by Marquis, Don

price: $47.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: BASTIAN BOOKS Country = CANADA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554216881 ISBN: 0554216884

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) edition large print ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don Author

price: $48.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554309910 ISBN: 0554309912

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don Author

price: $51.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554216881 ISBN: 0554216884

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $55.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IndyPublish.com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437895520 ISBN: 1437895522

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers, By Don Marquis

by Marquis, Don (1878-1937)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York [etc. ] D. Appleton and company Date Published: 1916

Description: Description: 187 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Humor-American-20th century. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers,

by Don Marquis

price: $64.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: D. Appleton and Company Date Published: 1916

Description: Good. Hinges loose, Bumped, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermione, and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Don Marquis

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don Author

price: $94.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IndyPublish. com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437895490 ISBN: 1437895492

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00176 pages) short excerpt: a salon weird where congregate freak, nut and bug and psychic bum. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers: \N

by Marquis, Don

price: $100.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781437895490 ISBN: 1437895492

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 176 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (\n) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $12.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930259 ISBN: 1409930254

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers new book

Hermione and Her Little Group of Serious Thinkers

by Marquis, Don

price: $12.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930259 ISBN: 1409930254

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.