New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Among Schoolchildren

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

About this title: Brimming with the exuberance and innocence of childhood, Among School Children is the intense and affecting chronicle of a Holyoke, Massachusetts, fifth-grade teacher's passionate dedication to the children in her classroom.#Houghton Mifflin.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD. FC-139. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Like New. No remainder mark; no price clip. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Very Good. 0395475910 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Good. Minor highlighting Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340 pages This book tells in the story of a young teacher's daily life and work in the Kelly School, a part of the Holyoke, Massachusetts school system. From September to June, Chris Zajac, a caring, dedicated teacher struggles with the nearly superhuman task of teaching inner-city children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 340 p. Audience: General/trade. The outside could stand some improvments. Just a little loose on the joints. Name and note on the inside. Save Fuel. Let Your mouse do the running. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780395475911 ISBN: 0395475910

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Good. Pages are starting to yellow Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0380710897 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Among Schoolchildren used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Tracy Kidder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710898 ISBN: 0380710897

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Among Schoolchildren

by Kidder, Tracy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bard/Avon Books

Description: Very Good. B000737B66-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects