» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover missing, nice reading copy. 206 p. 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 205-206. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse (Writers for the 70s)

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Long tear to top front cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Good. Warner, 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Warner Books, 1976, 4.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Good. Gently used Paperback, Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 206 pages, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse (Writers for the 70s)

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Reader copy. Published in June 1975 (3rd printing of the November 1972 edition) published as a Warner Paperback Library Edition, a 206-page book with minor cover-wear, name written on the flysheet & stamped on outer edge of text, and tan pages (due to age), otherwise, this is a nice reading copy. (492) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks unread. Cover clean with some very light age tanning beginning. No creases and very light edge rubbing No markings. 206 p. 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 205-206. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Some cover wear, some underlining to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Some yellowing due to age. Well kept older paperback. Looks unread. 206 p. 18 cm. Bibliography: p. 205-206. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F. Casebeer

price: $3.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1976-08 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Fair. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1972

Description: Book is in very good condition with some slight yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: VG. 0446689653 WRITERS FOR THE SEVENTIES SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. 12mo, 206, First Printing Stated. Paperback Original. some wrinkling at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hermann Hesse: Writers for the 70'S used book

Hermann Hesse: Writers for the 70'S

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 206 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; tight book. The dj has light creasing and wear; taped to book. "...concentrates on the four major novels written by Hesse between 1922 and 1943: Siddhartha, Steppenwolf, narcissus and Goldmund, Magister Ludi" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Inventory No: 072058. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herman Hesse (Writers for the 70s)

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: VG/-- 206p light rubbing, clean & firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse, Writers for the 70'S

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Softcover green with white and green lettering He concentrates on the four major novels written by Hesse between 1922 and 1943. 206 pgs. vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herman Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin R.

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Very Good. 0690010516. Thomas Y. Crowell; New York; Reprint; 1972; 206 p in wraps. Light edgewear, rubbing. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $9.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, U.S. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780446689656 ISBN: 0446689653

Description: Very Good-Fine. 206 pages. Square tight copy with a small bump on top corner of back cover, else covers show light wear. Interior is unmarked. Part of the publisher's Writers for the 70s series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse; Writers for the 70'S

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crowell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, corners creased, front free endpage price-clipped, 206 pages, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. HESSE HERMANN 1877 1962 LITERARY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Edwin F Casebeer

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690010510 ISBN: 0690010516

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Hesse

by Casebeer, Edwin F.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell (, New York Date Published: 1972)

Description: A critique of the four major novels. Hardcover, very good condition in very good dust jacket. ISBN 0699010508. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.