» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

'Hermann Göring', from regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Roger James Bender, George Alan Petersen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hermann Goring": From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Roger James Bender; George A. Peterson

price: $19.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender (R. James) Publishing, US Date Published: 1975-11 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name in front cover; pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger And Petersen, George

price: $25.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Schiffer, Pa Date Published: 1993

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-------The hard cover and the jacket has little to no wear..... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring: From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James, And George A. Petersen

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender, San Jose Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 208 pp., illus., maps, #309 of 500 signed, serial numbered first editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring: From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James; Petersen, George A.

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Printed black cloth binding, lightly rubbed along edges. Map endpapers. 208 pp. Photos and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring--From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James / Petersen, George A.

price: $42.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean and tight in pictorial cover--No dust jacket if issued. 208 pages with bibliography and photography hroughout. Stated First Edition with no prior printing noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring": From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First (1st) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.J. Bender, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0912138122 Stated First (1st) Edition; B&W photos and illos throughout (some colour) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring: From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger, And Peterson, George

price: $43.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Bender, San Jose Date Published: 1975

Description: VG. 208, signed and limited edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Goring: From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger J.

price: $43.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Bender, San Jose Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+ 208, photographic history read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hermann Göring-From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James And Peterson, George A.

price: $62.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, Ca, Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very Good. 0912138122. 208 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial boards, fine. 1st edition. Contents include: Foreword by Generalleutnant a. D. Wilhelm Schmalz, Its History (1933-1945), Recruitment for 'GG'/'HG' Formations, Musikkorps 'General Göring' / 'Herman Göring', The Commanders, Knight's Cross Holders, Uniforms, Insignia, Luftwaffe War Badges, Personal Identification, Standards, Command Flags, Staff Flags, Car Pennants, Vehicle Identification Markings. EDG_100; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

' Hermann Goring '-From Regiment of Fallschirm Panzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James And George A. Peterson

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: San Jose 1975, Bender publ, First US edition, hardbound with illustrated cover, VG condition, ( very light edge wear ), 6 x 9, glossy page stock, 208 pp, many maps, illus in B&W and color...............................prov a detailed study of the operations, organization, uniforms and badges of the Luftwaffe's Hermann Goring Parachute Panzer division, 1933-45. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Hermann Goring": From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, R. J. Petersen, George A.

price: $47.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket; as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine, no dj as issued. Numbered edition signed by both authors. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Clean and tight. 208 p.; illustrations, some color / colour; portraits 24cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hermann Goring": From Regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Roger James Bender

price: $85.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender (R. James) Publishing, US Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

'Hermann Göring', from regiment to Fallschirmpanzerkorps

by Bender, Roger James, and Petersen, George Alan

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing: History Bookshop, San José, Calif. : London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138121 ISBN: 0912138122

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Lightly rubbed corners, owner info inside cover. 208p. : ill. (some col. ), 1facsim., maps, 1plan, ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plans. Map on lining papers. Bibliography: p.207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MediaRecyclers, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.