» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Mr. Abba Eban

About this title: From the birth of Jewish history to the rebirth of the State of Israel, the author, the former Israeli ambassador to the U.S. and the U.N., traces four thousand years of Jewish experience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Summit Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest of wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba Solomon; Eban, Abba

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good to like new, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 7/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1984-07 ISBN-13: 9780671441036 ISBN: 0671441035

Description: Fair. Ripped dust and stained. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Eban, Abba, Mr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Summit Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews

by Abba Eban

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671628819 ISBN: 067162881X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.