» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Here We Go Again My Life in Television

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Here We Go Again My Life in Television

by Betty White (Read by)

About this title: Five-time Emmy-winner Betty White enchants readers with her life story--and provides a behind-the-scenes look at television, from the early days to the present, offering often hilarious anecdotes about such stars as Jack Paar, Johnny Carson, Allen Ludden, Merv Griffin, Cher, Bea Arthur, and Raymond Burr. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. 068480042X Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some pages are wrinkled from getting wet and then dried, Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex Library cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. ex library insignia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again, My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again, My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Remainder mark. Good DJ. Initials of former owner on front panel of DJ and inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/30/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again My Life in Television used audio book

Here We Go Again My Life in Television

by White, Betty (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671529253 ISBN: 0671529250

Description: Good. 2 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again. My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again. My Life in Television

by White, Betty:

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: First Edition: Second Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 300 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs intext. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 068480042X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again used book

Here We Go Again

by White, Betty

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: VG, tear in dj. Cloth w dj; 300p., illus. ISBN 0-684-80042-x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner A Lisa Drew Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black marker line on bottom page edges. D/j has light blue specs (? ) on front on photo on Betty's forehead and bangs. 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner / Lisa Drew Bk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Vg/vg+ Dust Jacket. 300pp; b/w photos; light wear top edge front cover of dust jacket; black line b ot ed ISBN: 068480042x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison

by White, Betty

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1995, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the autobiography of Betty White. It is brand new, and still unopened in its original wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison

by White, Betty

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar taped to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book) used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television (a Lisa Drew Book)

by Betty White

price: $6.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1995-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again, My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again, My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Photographs. Near Fine, top front corner bent. DJ Near Fine 300pp. DJ slightly bent spine ends/corners, 1/4" pen mark front cover. ISBN 0-684-80042-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television--(2 Audio Cassettes-Abridged-3 Hours) used audio book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television--(2 Audio Cassettes-Abridged-3 Hours)

by White, Betty--(Read By Author)

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Cassettes Binding: Audio Cassettes Publisher: Simon & Schuster-Audioworks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671529253 ISBN: 0671529250

Description: Very Good. (2 Audio Cassettes-Abridged-3 Hours)--Box shows a little wear, Plastic cases and tapes fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Television

by White, Betty

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison used book

Here We Go Again: My Life in Televison

by White, Betty

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800424 ISBN: 068480042X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 7, 2008
By Leila, Lawrence, KS

"First of all, Betty White is as adorable as you think! I loved reading this, especially after Barbara Walter's book (though it is funny how the two intersect). I, for some reason, seem to be interested in the early days of TV, and I found this book very enjoyable from that standpoint. I think the only thing that consistently detracts from story itself is her diversions about the Internet (or the InfoPike--heh heh). These references date the book terribly, and they always come across like your grandmother telling you about how she can check her email on the interweb. It's weird, and I wish her editor had discouraged her from including that information."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 24, 2008
By Ree, Portland, OR

"Okay seriously...I needed something light and easy after some of the things I've been soaking in--and it was exactly what I wanted. She's totally delightful and has a pretty amazingly unique perspective on television, right from the beginning. And, she's a complete dog nut--every story has some kind of canine connection. I've loved her since I was a kid...this is a lovely, easy, charming read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2008
By Johny, The United States

"She is sooo sweet and full of great stories about Television."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.