New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Here Comes the Cat! =: Siuda Idet Kot!

by Frank Asch, Vladimir Vagin

About this title: A mouse frantically tries to warn his friends that a cat is coming. But the cat is a friendly one, bearing a huge gift.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch; Vladimir Vasilevich Vagin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat!

by Asch, Frank

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Good. Ex-library picture book, picture cover, no dust jacket, illustrated by Vladimir Vagin, text in both Russian and English, wear to covers, a few closed lower page tears. Ages 5 to 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Gerboth, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch & Vagim

price: $16.06

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Kasch & Vagin

price: $20.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat!

by Vagin, Vladimir; Asch, Frank

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Vagin, Vladimir (illustrator); Asch, Frank (illustrator) As New in Near Fine jacket. 8" Square. Gift quality. upper rear jacket has very light edge curl; o/w fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank; Vagin, Vladimir

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Yellow cloth binding. Gift birthday greetings to prev. owner inked inside. Unpaginated. Bright, full color illustrations. Summary: Cat's arrival causes excitement among residents of a mouse settlement. The text is in both English and Russian. Price-clipped dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank; Vagin, Vladimir

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third printing. In both Russian and English. Lightly bumped at the spine ends and the top corners. There is a small soiled area on the bottom of the back face near the spine. The DJ is similarly bumped, and has a 1/2" tear on the bottom end of the front flap fold, with an associated crease along the bottom edge of the front face. The top edge is lightly creased. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat!

by Asch, Frank

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: New York. 1989. Scholastic. 1st Printing. Very Good In Dustjacket. Illustrated By Vladimir Vagin. pages: unpaginated. Cover: Cover art by Vladimir Vagin. keywords: Children's Books. ISBN: 0590418599. March 1989. Cat's arrival causes excitement among residents of a mouse settlement. keywords: Children's Books. inventory # 11597. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank And Vladimir Vagin

price: $80.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Fine first printing vividly illustrated yellow clothbound hardback in a very good plus lightly worn dust jacket with some clear marks that carry through from writing on paper above the jacket. No ink or pencil markings to the book or jacket, and this bilingual edition is without names or price-clipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TERRACOTTA BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank. Vladimir Vagin, Illustrator

price: $100.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: 8" x 7.75". [28pp. ] A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A charming illustrated tale of a cat bringing his mice friends a wheel of cheese. With the text printed in English and the Russian Cyrillic alphabet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch Vladimir Vagin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch; Vladimir Vasilevich Vagin

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Fine in Very good jacket. Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat! =: Siuda Idet Kot!

by Frank Asch & Vladimir Vagin

price: $11.05

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: ! st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Text in English and Russian-ex lib with usual-mylar over vg unclipped dj-cloth cover vg as are pages-clean and tight with one tiny closed tear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch, Vladimir Vasilevich Vagin

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Good. First scholastic printing edition march 98. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat! : Siuda Idet Kot!

by Asch, Frank, and Vagin, Vladimir

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 32 p. HC/DJ 1st printing w/ complete number line. Stunningly fresh copy. Appears never read or handled. Immaculate dust jacket. Entirely as new. VF/VF read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DogStar Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Frank Asch, Vladimir Vasilevich Vagin

price: $52.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0590418599 ISBN 13: 9780590418591 bk# 17.1. f48. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank; Vagin, Vladimir Vasilevich

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Fine. 0590418599 B547/First Printing, 1989/Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat!

by Kasch, Frank And Vagin, Vladimir

price: $38.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: USA: Scholastic Hardcover, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Scholastic Printing. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. "Cat's arrival causes excitement among residents of a mouse settlement. Text is in both English and Russian. " Interesting book, the interior is very clean, the binding is tight, and there is light soiling and wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Asch, Frank; Vagin, Vladimir

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy in hardcover with dust jacket. Gift inscription on title page. Price clipped from dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titcomb's Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Here Comes the Cat

by Vagin, Vladimir; Asch, Frank

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590418591 ISBN: 0590418599

Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Retired library copy with normal library markings, stamps, and stickers. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.