|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a rich, old miser turns up dead on Christmas Eve, Hercule Poirot must catch a wily killer before another victim is found.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hercule Poirot's Christmas
(225 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: Good. 0425177416 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Good The cerebral Belgian detective uses impeccable logic to locate the murderer of a millionaire in the dreary English Midlands. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very Good. 0061003735 A22___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Good. Minimal wear on edges and some minor spine creasing--EX-LibraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2000-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Spine creases and mild slant; Mild bumped corners; Mild rubbing/wear to covers; Slight tanning to page edges; Spine crease on front cover by spine; read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Edition: Seventh Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (the Christie Collection)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006169321
ISBN: 0006169325
Description: Good. 0006169325. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Good; 1992. 0061003735. Lightly used but has name stamped inside front cover and date stamped inside back cover. Mild wear from handling. Nice, lightly used copy.; Paperback; Harper Paperbacks/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 243 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very Good; 1992. 0061003735. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Harper Paperbacks; NY; Seventh Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 243 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061003738
ISBN: 0061003735
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Hercule Poirot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 9/17/2007
ISBN-13: 9781579127350
ISBN: 1579127355
Description: Fine. 1579127355 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover/dust jcaket from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425177419
ISBN: 0425177416
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780006169321
ISBN: 0006169325
Description: Good. Some edge wear, no creases. Clean & tight. read more
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781579127350
ISBN: 1579127355
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781579127350
ISBN: 1579127355
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hercule Poirot's Christmas
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781579127350
ISBN: 1579127355
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more
| | | |