New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Agatha Christie

About this title: When a rich, old miser turns up dead on Christmas Eve, Hercule Poirot must catch a wily killer before another victim is found.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Hercule Poirot's Christmas used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: Good. 0425177416 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Good The cerebral Belgian detective uses impeccable logic to locate the murderer of a millionaire in the dreary English Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very Good. 0061003735 A22___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Good. Minimal wear on edges and some minor spine creasing--EX-LibraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)

by Agatha Christie

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Spine creases and mild slant; Mild bumped corners; Mild rubbing/wear to covers; Slight tanning to page edges; Spine crease on front cover by spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Agatha Christie

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (the Christie Collection)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780006169321 ISBN: 0006169325

Description: Good. 0006169325. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Good; 1992. 0061003735. Lightly used but has name stamped inside front cover and date stamped inside back cover. Mild wear from handling. Nice, lightly used copy.; Paperback; Harper Paperbacks/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 0.75 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas ( Previously Titles a Holiday for Murder and Murder for Christmas)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very Good; 1992. 0061003735. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Harper Paperbacks; NY; Seventh Printing; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061003738 ISBN: 0061003735

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Hercule Poirot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $5.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 9/17/2007 ISBN-13: 9781579127350 ISBN: 1579127355

Description: Fine. 1579127355 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover/dust jcaket from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot) new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot) new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot) new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas (Hercule Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: New. 0425177416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425177419 ISBN: 0425177416

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $8.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006169321 ISBN: 0006169325

Description: Good. Some edge wear, no creases. Clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $8.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579127350 ISBN: 1579127355

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas: a Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Agatha Christie

price: $8.90

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579127350 ISBN: 1579127355

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hercule Poirot's Christmas new book

Hercule Poirot's Christmas

by Christie, Agatha

price: $9.10

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579127350 ISBN: 1579127355

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). New read more

condition: