» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Herbs the Magic Healers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

About this title: The greatest source of knowledge available today on the health of the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual bodies of man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. 088155037X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. 088155037X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the magic healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name of previous owner on first page, otherwise clean inside. Tanned pages. Tanning around edges of cover and on spine. Lightly bumped corners. Average wear to covers including light scratches, rubbed appearance. 189 p.; 18 cm. Lancer books 75162-095. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, CA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 201 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, MN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pgs. "A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. " Edge rubbing with a corner crease on the lower right front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. 088155037X Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crystal, Minnesota: Illuminated Way Publishing, 1986, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IWP Publishing, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 201 pages with index; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; With minimal shelf and edge wear; ....(A book on using herbs to soothe and heal. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: IWP Publishing, Menlo Park, CA USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Near Fine. 201 pages. An uncreased fine copy appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Pub, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780914766018 ISBN: 0914766015

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Very Good. 0914766104 Great condition, paperback 1971, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Herbs-the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

price: $8.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs: The Magic Healers new book

Herbs: The Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781570432262 ISBN: 1570432260

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $2.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Softcover. Used, very good. MINOR EDGE WEAR AND CREASES fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.