» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Herbs the Magic Healers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

About this title: The greatest source of knowledge available today on the health of the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual bodies of man.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Llewellyn Publications 1971 Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Llewellyn Publications 1971 Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd/Rev Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders Date published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, John

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Crystal, Minn. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the magic healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 189 p.; 18 cm. Lancer books 75162-095. Name of previous owner on first page, otherwise clean inside. Tanned pages. Tanning around edges of cover and on spine. Lightly bumped corners. Average wear to covers including light scratches, rubbed appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, CA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 201 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. 088155037X Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Revised First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Crystal, Minnesota: Illuminated Way Publishing, 1986, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $8.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Very Good. 0914766104 Great condition, paperback 1971, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Herbs: The Magic Healers new book

Herbs: The Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

list price: $14.00

our price: $11.90

you save: $2.10 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781570432262 ISBN: 1570432260

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $12.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: New. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nagles Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

price: $12.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. 1971 edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs-the Magic Healers

by Paul Twitchell

price: $12.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, USA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. 201 pages. Slight discolouration at edge of pages. Notations from previous owner on first page and last page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Good. Corners damaged, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by John Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd New and Rev ed. Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Acceptable. 2nd/Rev. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $2.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs: the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Date published: 1971

Description: Moderate edge & shelfwear. Name on first page; interiors unmarked. Outermost pages spotted. Paper tanned. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs-the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Stiff Card WRaps Publisher: I W P Pub Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780914766100 ISBN: 0914766104

Description: Very Good. PP.201. 16mo. The Most Complete Guide To Physical And Spiritual Well Being Ever Written. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terrace Horticultural Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Herbs the Magic Healers

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, MN Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881550375 ISBN: 088155037X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pgs. "A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. " Edge rubbing with a corner crease on the lower right front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2008
By Gervaze, Alameda, CA

"Get it! 'Is all that is needed to be said."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.