Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The greatest source of knowledge available today on the health of the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual bodies of man.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Herbs the Magic Healers
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Good. 088155037X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1971-06
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Good. 088155037X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
John Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Good. 1988-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Paul Twitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the magic healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name of previous owner on first page, otherwise clean inside. Tanned pages. Tanning around edges of cover and on spine. Lightly bumped corners. Average wear to covers including light scratches, rubbed appearance. 189 p.; 18 cm. Lancer books 75162-095. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, CA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 201 pp. read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, MN
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pgs. "A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. " Edge rubbing with a corner crease on the lower right front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam Mauer,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Very Good. 088155037X Very Good. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Edition: Revised First Edition
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crystal, Minnesota: Illuminated Way Publishing, 1986, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A complete guide to physical and spiritual well-being. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: IWP Publishing, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 201 pages with index; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; With minimal shelf and edge wear; ....(A book on using herbs to soothe and heal. ) read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: IWP Publishing, Menlo Park, CA USA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Near Fine. 201 pages. An uncreased fine copy appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samuel S Lin,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Illuminated Way Pub, Golden Valley, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780914766018
ISBN: 0914766015
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Very Good. 0914766104 Great condition, paperback 1971, no marks, good cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs-the Magic Healers
by
Paul Twitchell
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: The Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eckankar
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781570432262
ISBN: 1570432260
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Good. Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. read more
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
John Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tx Bookman Remainders
ISBN-13: 9780881550375
ISBN: 088155037X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell, Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Herbs: the Magic Healers
by
Twitchell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914766100
ISBN: 0914766104
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Softcover. Used, very good. MINOR EDGE WEAR AND CREASES fff. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|