» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

About this title: An anthology of poetry shares a keen historical perspective on the spiritual, social, and political issues of the last three decades, in works including "Once" and "Revolutionary Petunias & Other Poems".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems, 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems, 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 463 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition, with slight handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good, but with clipped innner-front flap. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete new book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New-----Same day shipping P E R F E C T C O N D I T I O N! ! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics African-American; American; English poetry; Literature; Poetry; United States read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Like New. DJ shows slight stretching to top edge. Minimal shelfwear. Marks on first white page, No Marks in text. LDW c08s07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, is price clipped, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, price clipped, inscription on half title page, interior clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028615 ISBN: 0156028611

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker, Alice; Parmar, Pratibha

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1993-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Inc ISBN-13: 9780156028615 ISBN: 0156028611

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Very good. ML BP3 Jessy-1 11.16.2007 Super Fast Shipping Same and Next Day Service! x libray book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete new book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028615 ISBN: 0156028611

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028615 ISBN: 0156028611

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete new book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: New. Brand New! Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156028615 ISBN: 0156028611

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151400409 ISBN: 0151400407

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete used book

Her Blue Body Everything We Know: Earthling Poems 1965-1990 Complete

by Alice Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156400930 ISBN: 0156400936

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens: Womanist Prose

In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens: Womanist Prose

by Alice Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

In Love & Trouble: Stories of Black Women

In Love & Trouble: Stories of Black Women

by Alice Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Absolute Trust in the Goodness of the Earth: New Poems

Absolute Trust in the Goodness of the Earth: New Poems

by Alice Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Temple of My Familiar

Temple of My Familiar

by Alice Walker (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Color Purple

Color Purple

by Alice Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Meridian

Meridian

by Alice Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!