|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Hepatica Hawks
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: The Macmillan company, New York.
Date Published: 1949
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear and creases binding is weak, FF37. 5 p.l., 239 p. front., illus., plates. 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1964
Description: Lewis, Allen. Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear, good sound copy. later printing. Dj is worn at edges, some discoloring, taped to boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Rachel Field
Edition: 16th Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: The Macmillan Co., NY
Date Published: 1964
Description: Allen Lewis. VG dj ef glued in, ex-lib w/pocket, stamps, pictorial lib. binding. Illustrated with 5 woodcuts read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel Illus. By Allen Lewis
Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket
Publisher: MacMillan, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Allen Lewis. Good/Good. Ex-Library Former library book with usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Lewis, Allen. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION, No Jacket (NOT AN EX LIB) Binding tight, light blue boards clean, no noticable wear. Woodcut illustrations, humorous fiction for teenagers of the period. 239 pgs. YA610241. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Macmillian Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Eighteenth Printing. Minor wear. A nice clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan 1932 18th Printing
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binded in blue cloth, spine yellowed, spotting and rubbings to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan 1932, 18th Printing 1967
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: MacMillan, NY
Date Published: 1932
Description: Illustrated by Lewis, Allen. G/G. 239pp. Wood engravings by Allen Lewis. Light blue cloth stained in joints and spine ends, endsheets stained at hinges. Dustjacket chipped at spine ends, corners, and bottom of rear panel.; 8vo. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan 17th Printing 1966
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan 17th Printing 1966
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1967
Description: AlLEN LEWIS WOOD ENGRAVINGS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. TAN JACKET. 239 PAGES. PENCIL WRITING ON FRONT END PAPER. THERE IS A SMALL TEAR AT THE SIDE EDGE OF FRONT END PAPER AND FALSE TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SEECURE. JACKET PROTECTED BY GLASSINE COVER. PRICE CLIPPED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Allen Lewis, copyright 1932, 18th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel, Illustrated By Allen Lewis
Edition: First Edition Trade
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan and Company,, New York:
Date Published: 1932.
Description: Good + 8vo A very good, clean, and sturdy volume. Slight canting to spine. Blue clothshowing a little yellowing at extremities. Light foxing and giftinscription to previous owner on endpaper. Dust jacket worn and chippingat all corners. A very nice reading copy. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Lewis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Lewis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Lewis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks, a Novel
by
Field, Rachel, Illustrated By Allen Lewis
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 5th Printing very good/good; very good Hard Cover; good dust jacket; dust jacket small closed tears, small chips; for older young readers; Illustrated with woodcuts by Allen Lewis color frontispiece and title page; bookplate; gutters tanned inside and out; read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel / Lewis, Allen (Engravings By)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: MacMilliam Co., c1932, 1st edition, ; Blue cloth hardcover, wood engravings by Allen Lewis, ex-library with usual distinctions, a tight solid copy, GOOD+ read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
ISBN-13: 9780027347401
ISBN: 0027347400
Description: Very Good. 0027347400 Excellent condition, hardback 1932, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel. Engravings By Allen Lewis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good. INSCRIBED, SIGNED & DATED IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY ALLAN LEWIS. First Edition. DJ/Good+. DJ small pieces missing, mild sun spine, closed tears. Oowner bookplates inside cover. Mild sun spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY 1932 1st Macmillan. Octavo, 239pp., wood engravings by Allen Lewis, hardcover. Inscribed and signed by Field. VG plus, slight spot of soiling on cover, in Good DJ, a few chips and some light stains. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1932
Description: Allen Lewis. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author Blue cloth with blue lettering. Spine faded and darkened. Endpapers foxed. otherwise, clean and tight. Signed and inscribed "With Best Wishes, Rachel Field 1932". Duotone frontis, five b/w illustrations. Title page in green and black with border and floral device. Published October 1932. 239pp. read more
|
|
Hepatica Hawks
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, The Macmillan Company, 1932.
Date Published: 1932
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition ("October 1932"). 8vo. Frontispiece and 4 wood engravings by Allen Lewis. Title page in green and black. Dust jacket (unclipped). Very good. No signatures or bookplates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2873199&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|