» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Floyd Clymer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Edges rubbed; 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henrys Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library Board corners bumped, soiled or foxed, scuffed inside from pulling the library holder, library stamp, library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill / Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Average copy, age-discolored end pages. Rear board is slightly bowed. DJ is good with normal shelfwear and some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927. used book

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Yellow cloth over boards with a blue spine and black lettering. Great copy. Name of previous owner on first endpage, otherwise totally clean & unmarked inside. A small patch of soiling at the bottom of the front cover, lower edges, otherwise very clean covers and spine. Lt. wear top/bottom of spine, edges. Two lower corners slightly blunted. Dust jacket has no tears or chips, rough edges at top ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good + Fair DJ. 8vo = over 9" 219pp. dj has tears, front flap is nearly off. A fond album of 500 photos, cartoons, ads, songs, etc. about America's favorite car. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

HENRY'S WONDERFUL MODEL T 1908-1927

by FLOYD CLYMER

price: $13.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE SOME EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. DUST JACKET HAS GENERAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T-1908-1927

by Floyd Clymer

price: $17.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with a price clipped dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 11x8.75 inches. 219 pages. Yellow and blue, illustrated dust jacket with black lettering. Some dust jacket wear. Owner's name on front endpaper. A fond album of memories of the car that put America on wheels-a colorful record of its life and times in more than 500 photographs, diagrams, advertisements, jokes, cartoons, and 20, 000 words of informative text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer Floyd

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Dust jacket faded at edges and spine as with age, remains of sticker on front. Paste-downs lightly discolored from dustjacket. 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: 500 Photos & Illustrations. VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 218pgs DJnicked on edges, rubbed on covers&tapemended head&foot of spine&an ink garage stamp on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight&bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T, 1908-1927.

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "A fond album of 500 photographs, cartoons, ads, songs, jokes, and informative text about America's favorite car, Henry Ford's Model T" DJ has one tear-book itself in mint condition! Doesn't even look like it has been read-great find for the car lover! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Traci Carroll, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T-1908-1927

by Floyd Clymer

price: $63.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Floyd Clymer

price: $71.64

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 116-V-Add dust jacket has a piece torn out on back Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T, 1908-1927

by Floyd Clymer

price: $2.79

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1955-01-01

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover with no dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T: 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 4to 219 pp. Numerous illustrations. Advertisement and poem about the Model T taped onto front endpages. Solid binding, no markings to text. VG. DJ in Near Fine condition, protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henrys Wonderful Model T 1908 1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BONANZA PUBLISHING * ISBN-13: 9781117107592 ISBN: 1117107590

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T, 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W photos & graphics. DJ: Tears, pieces missing. Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henrys Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer F

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Clymer/ McGraw/ Bonanza/ Random House Date Published: 1955+

Description: 220 pages, Condition Like new with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $12.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Publishing Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 500 photos, cartoons, ads, songs, etc. about America's favorite car. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New Yorkk Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine in Fair in Plastic Cover jacket. 4to. There is some chipping to the dust jacket. Illustrated. Yellow boards with blue spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. VG-/VG-. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 219 pages, illustrated with photos and ads. Mild foxing on endpapers, edges and dustjacket flaps. Lightly bumped lower corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T, 1908-1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOnanza

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE OVERSIZED HARDBACK IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henrys Wonderful Model T 1908 1927

by Clymer, Floyd

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781117041582 ISBN: 1117041581

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry's Wonderful Model T 1908-1927

by Floyd Clymer

price: $18.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.