Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library Board corners bumped, soiled or foxed, scuffed inside from pulling the library holder, library stamp, library binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill / Bonanza, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Average copy, age-discolored end pages. Rear board is slightly bowed. DJ is good with normal shelfwear and some rubbing. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Yellow cloth over boards with a blue spine and black lettering. Great copy. Name of previous owner on first endpage, otherwise totally clean & unmarked inside. A small patch of soiling at the bottom of the front cover, lower edges, otherwise very clean covers and spine. Lt. wear top/bottom of spine, edges. Two lower corners slightly blunted. Dust jacket has no tears or chips, rough edges at top ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good + Fair DJ. 8vo = over 9" 219pp. dj has tears, front flap is nearly off. A fond album of 500 photos, cartoons, ads, songs, etc. about America's favorite car. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE SOME EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. DUST JACKET HAS GENERAL WEAR. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with a price clipped dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 11x8.75 inches. 219 pages. Yellow and blue, illustrated dust jacket with black lettering. Some dust jacket wear. Owner's name on front endpaper. A fond album of memories of the car that put America on wheels-a colorful record of its life and times in more than 500 photographs, diagrams, advertisements, jokes, cartoons, and 20, 000 words of informative text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Dust jacket faded at edges and spine as with age, remains of sticker on front. Paste-downs lightly discolored from dustjacket. 1955. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: 500 Photos & Illustrations. VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 218pgs DJnicked on edges, rubbed on covers&tapemended head&foot of spine&an ink garage stamp on Title Page, o.w. clean, tight&bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. 219 p. illus., ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. "A fond album of 500 photographs, cartoons, ads, songs, jokes, and informative text about America's favorite car, Henry Ford's Model T" DJ has one tear-book itself in mint condition! Doesn't even look like it has been read-great find for the car lover! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. 116-V-Add dust jacket has a piece torn out on back Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 4to 219 pp. Numerous illustrations. Advertisement and poem about the Model T taped onto front endpages. Solid binding, no markings to text. VG. DJ in Near Fine condition, protected in mylar. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza Books, New Yorkk
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine in Fair in Plastic Cover jacket. 4to. There is some chipping to the dust jacket. Illustrated. Yellow boards with blue spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonanza, 1965
Date Published: 1965
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. VG-/VG-. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 219 pages, illustrated with photos and ads. Mild foxing on endpapers, edges and dustjacket flaps. Lightly bumped lower corners. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.