New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amma: The Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Amma: The Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Alpha, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898938989 ISBN: 1898938989

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover. 233 pgs & cover in vg condition w/slight edgewear. This book is overflowing with vividly written character sketches of this extraordinary woman, loving woven together with the best of her proboundly spiritual writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amma...the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma...the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R.

price: $7.95

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: CR 1994. Good-Very Good Hardcover in a Good-Very Good Dustjacket. Missing front free endpaper. DJ with edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I. S. Munro, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

price: $8.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. big note on first page. ding on cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R.

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Good. 0801083834 TITLE: Amma-Life Of Amy CarmichaelAUTHOR: Skoglund, EISBN 10: 0801083834ISBN 13: 9780801083839BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1994PAGES: 233DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R.

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Previous Owner The cover has a little soil, a bumped corner and light edgewear, but the binding is sound. The pages have light soil and wear. There is an inscription on the front endpaper. 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R

price: $32.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paternoster Publishing, Cumbria, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898938989 ISBN: 1898938989

Description: Very good softcover edition. 233p. includes notes. The courageous life of a missionary in India. Notes written on rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R

price: $64.27

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Books, Michigan Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802083834. 234p Opaque plastic dust jacket is chipped at base of spine area. Book looks unread, excellent copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Very good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Like NewCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $8.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma-Life of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma-Life of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, E

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BAKER ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: HC 1994 233p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Works of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Works of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Hardcover; Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 233 pages. ISBN 0801083834. Clean tight unmarked copy. As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A-M-M-a the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

A-M-M-a the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids Mich Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bartlett St. Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth A.

price: $17.89

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alpha, Great Britain Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781898938989 ISBN: 1898938989

Description: Very Good. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Works of Amy Carmichael (as-New) used book

Amma: the Life and Works of Amy Carmichael (as-New)

by Skoglund, Elizabeth R.

price: $27.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 233 pages. ISBN 0801083834. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $28.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801083834 ISBN 13: 9780801083839 bk# 19.0. e57. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael used book

Amma: the Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Elizabeth R. Skoglund

price: $33.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Amma: The Life and Words of Amy Carmichael new book

Amma: The Life and Words of Amy Carmichael

by Skoglund, Elizabeth Ruth, and Bell, Ruth G (Designer), and Graham, Ruth Bell (Foreword by)

price: $70.86

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Publishing Group (MI) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801083839 ISBN: 0801083834

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.