» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: The Lasting Legacy

by Henry Lewis Stimson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Henry L. Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Markus Wiener Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Henry L. Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Henry L. Stimson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Stimson, Henry L.

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Markus Wiener Pub ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: New. 1558760377. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Stimson, Henry L.

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Markus Wiener Pub ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Fine. 1558760377 Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

price: $11.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: New. By Henry L. Stimson; ISBN: 1558760377; Pub. : Markus Wiener Pub; Pub. Date: August, 1991; Media: Paperback; Brand new soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. by Henry L. Stimson; ISBN: 1558760377; Pub. : Markus Wiener Pub; Pub. Date: August, 1991; Media: Paperback; Brand new soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Stimson, Henry L.

price: $13.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Markus Wiener Pub, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558760363 ISBN: 1558760369

Description: Good/No Jacket. 1558760369 Ex. -Library. Text clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Markus Wiener Publishing, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Octavo. xvii + 266 pages. Introduction by Paul H. Boeker. With critical commentary by Andres Perez, a comprehensive essay by Alan Brinkley, and the full text of the eye-opening report by the U.S. State Department: "The United States and Nicaragua: A Survey of the relations from 1909 to 1932. " Covers lightly worn, corners creased, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by Henry L. Stimson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Reprint. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry L. Stimson's American Policy in Nicaragua: the Lasting Legacy

by "Stimson, Henry L. "

price: $7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: Markus Wiener (1991). xvii, 268 p. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to the covers. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG+. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Henry L. Stimson's "American Policy in Nicaragua": the Lasting Legacy

by Stimson, Henry L

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Markus Wiener Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781558760370 ISBN: 1558760377

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.