» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Henry Hudson

by Ronald Syme

About this title: A biography of the explorer whose search for a shorter route to the Far East led him to discover a bay, a strait, and a river on the northeastern coast of America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry Hudson

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Juvenile / Ex-Library A clean tight copy with usual library marks...some edgewear to dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Ronald Syme

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/1/1955 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Ronald Syme

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: WILLIAM STOBBS. Good. Good + Solid Spine Faded. Dust Jacket Good Only Illus, 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1955, 4th Printing 1959 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Hudson used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $7.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company

Description: Good. B000JDA1RA Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Sea Voyages, Discoverers, Northwest Passage. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson By Syme, Ronald

by Ronald Syme

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1955-01 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: Very Good. Free Delivery Confirmation Ex-school Book, Instock immediate shipping, tight binding, clean pages, good cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1955, 7th Printing 1965 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 8th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1955. 9th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 8th Printing Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 1955, 9th Printing 1967 Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $10.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing 1964 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SMALL TEARS AND LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $10.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing 1966 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $11.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780688213848 ISBN: 0688213847

Description: Stobbs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library-9th Printing--190 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $28.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Cloth Pictorial Boards Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: William Stobbs. Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Extra sturdy library binding--turquoise with illustration in Fine condition. Interior pages also Fine with very little or no wear.190 pages with great illustrations. Mapped front endpapers in fine, clean condition. Pocket removed, one or two stamps only. A pristine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $2.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 190. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Hudson (American Cavalcade)

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Corp Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9781559050814 ISBN: 1559050810

Description: Old library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Hudson (American Cavalcade)

by Ronald Syme

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559050814 ISBN: 1559050810

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Hudson

by Syme, Ronald

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MORROW Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9781559050814 ISBN: 1559050810

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Hudson

by Ronald Syme

price: $4.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO

Description: EX LIBRARY, CORNERS BUMPED, USUAL MARKINGS. W/O JACKET. GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry hudson

by Syme, ronald

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ninth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William morrow and company, new york Date Published: 1955

Description: stobbs, william. Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library marks, discard wrote in black marker on inside covers, clear tape on binding. very readable. 190 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. grey hardcover with picture of man wrighting, with fountain pen. history, youth read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: teton store, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.