» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

by Neil Baldwin (Preface by)

About this title: This study of America's great industrialist focuses on his virulent anti-Semitism, its roots, and its effects--which included his sponsorship of the pamphlet THE PROTOCOLS OF THE ELDERS OF ZION.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Neil Baldwin

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History Minor shelf wear with one small tear on top edge of dust jacket. A few pages are a little crinkled. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Neil Baldwin

price: $4.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil (Preface by)

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in excellent shape. Only little flaw is on nick on one page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews used book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Very Good Publisher: PublicAffairs / Perseus, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Nonfiction Biography: The automobile pioneer and his anti semitic ravings in the Dearborn Independent and his defense of the Protocols of the Elders of Zion hoax, in an excellent trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate new book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

price: $5.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: New. (4367)Paperback, 2003; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews used book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Fine. 1891620525. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate (1st Ed. ) used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate (1st Ed. )

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text and boards. Dust jacket has creasing and small tear on the back side. 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has creased corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews new book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $8.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: New. 1891620525 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "With access to previously-unreferenced oral history transcripts, archival correspondence, and inpuiblished family memoirs, Neil Baldwin painstakingly interpretsHenry Ford's bizarre statements, erratic deeds and halting apologies. He examines the influential, conservative biases of the men at the inner circle of the Ford Motor Company, and carefully recounts the painful ideological struggles among an elite Jewish leadership reluctantly pitted against ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews used book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: Fine. 1586481630. Public Affairs; NY; 1st Printing; 2001; 416 pages in wraps. Crisp, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews used book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Good. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Neil Baldwin

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1891620525. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 416 pages; National Jewish Book Award Finalist A revealing examination of the making of America's most famous anti-Semite. How and why did this quintessential American folk-hero and pioneering industrialist become one of the most obsessive anti-Semites of our time-a man who devoted his immense financial resources to publishing a pernicious forgery, The Protocols of the Learned Elders of Zion? Once Henry Ford's virulent media ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Public Affairs, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj 416 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil; Neil Baldwin

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs/A Member of Perseus Books Group, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Editions, Collectibles! 8vo-Up to 8"-9" Tall. 413 pages. First edition/first printing. Virtually flawless book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Public Affairs, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Fine/VG+ Octavo, 416pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate new book

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil (Preface by)

price: $12.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Wraps Publisher: PublicAffairs, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo. Wraps 416pp. Photos, Bib, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate new book

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $13.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: CPA Book Publisher, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford & the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford & the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: first printing, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 416pp, illus. signed & dated nov 02 by author on title page. edgewear dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. very slight pulling away at top from spine, clean, tight, text. bio's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PublicAffairs, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate new book

Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil (Preface by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews the Mass Production of Hate used book

Henry Ford and the Jews the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Affairs Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 416pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1891620525. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate new book

Henry Ford and the Jews: the Mass Production of Hate

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002-12-17 ISBN-13: 9781586481636 ISBN: 1586481630

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781586481636. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews new book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publicaffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1891620525. New; Brand new stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Mylar cover.; 1.42 x 9.55 x 6.44 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and the Jews new book

Henry Ford and the Jews

by Baldwin, Neil

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publicaffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781891620522 ISBN: 1891620525

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1891620525. New; Brand new stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Mylar cover.; 1.42 x 9.55 x 6.44 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Jill, Bellingham, WA

"An important book to expand knowledge about american anti-semitism pre-WWII."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Olivia, The United States

"long and repetitive. baldwin made too many assumptions and the connections between people he introduced seemed extremely distant. he would give ridiculously long biographies about individual people and then mention them and ford together once. did not enjoy!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 30, 2008
By Matt, Argyle, TX

"Really boring. About a third into the book, I got it: Ford was antisemitic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Mary, Brooklyn, NY

"Great topic. Boring book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Henry Ford and the Jews: The Mass Production of Hate by Neil Baldwin (Preface by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
7 of 11 (64%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.