» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Henry Ford and Greenfield village

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Henry Ford and Greenfield village

by William Adams Simonds

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger, N. Y. Date Published: 1939

Description: Profusely. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear with yellowing. Light yellowing pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by William Adams Simonds

price: $9.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 268 p. 17 illustrations. 2nd printing. Green cloth boards. In sealed plastic protection. 1938. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by William Adams Simonds

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: green cloth with illustrated map endpapers. Publisher: frederick a. stokes company, new york Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good in Fair DJ. Greenfield village, the early american village created by mr. henry ford as part of the edison institute at dearborn, michigan. Dustcover is chipped and worn. book is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Frederick A Stokes Co, 1938

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Simonds, William Adams., Frederick A. Stokes Co., nd (1939), c1938, 3rd printing, cloth w/pastedown label & gilt spine titles, map end papers, front inner hinge started o/w good+ w/badly chipped dj, 268 pp, B & W photographic illus. w/photo portrait glued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stokes, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG/Poor DW(quite worn) Map endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library B/w photos. Ex-lib in brown library binding. Stamps to prelims and photo margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1946

Description: G. No Jacket. Ex-Library B/w photos. Ex-lib. Stamps to prelims. Contents very good. Covers a little grubby and library mark to front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William A.

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: Frederick Stokes Date Published: 1938

Description: Good No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. E. Curtis, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $40.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436697422 ISBN: 1436697425

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams (Author)

price: $41.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00300 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams (Author)

price: $56.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436697422 ISBN: 1436697425

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00300 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $75.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, NY: Date Published: 1938

Description: Very good + or better copy in green cloth, Very good jacket. 268p. Some black-white illustrations. Dust Jacket is edgeworn & has several closed tears. Gift inscription on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henry Ford & Greenfield Village

by Simonds W A

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stokes Date Published: 1938

Description: 268 pages, Condition Average with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Date Published: 1938

Description: A later printing. 268 pp. very good with worn d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK A. STOKES CO., N. Y Date Published: 1938

Description: GOOD. GREEN CLOTH BOARDS WITH APPLIED PAPER LABEL WITH BLACK LETTERING ON FRONT COVER. 268 PAGES. SPINE DISCOLORED. BACK INSIDE HINGE CRACKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $20.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Ford

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1946. Michael Joseph. First. VG. Silver titles on spine. 9x6. 290pp. 15 b/w photos including frontis picture of subject. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by William Adams Simonds

price: $21.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $23.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: New. 1432564617 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $30.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436697422 ISBN: 1436697425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by William Adams Simonds

price: $33.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781432564612 ISBN: 1432564617

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by Simonds, William Adams

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co. Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 268 pp. and profusely illustrated. The volume delves into Ford's early life and the purpose behind the creation of the village and museum as part of the Edison Institute in Dearborn, Michigan. Minor chipping on DJ edges. Scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village new book

Henry Ford and Greenfield Village

by William Adams Simonds

price: $35.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436697422 ISBN: 1436697425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.