» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amish Country Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Amish Country Cookbook

by Bob Miller, Sue Miller

About this title: Amish people know the art of simple, frugal living. 'That's especially true of Amish cooking. The Amish have learned how to use simple ingredients to make sumptuous meals that delight their families and visitors. Evangel's four Amish-Country Cookbooks reveal the simple secrets of Amish cooking and share the hospitality customs of the "plain folk." ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Amish Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob, and Miller, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bethel Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Good. 300 p. Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook used book

Amish Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob, and Miller, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bethel Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: Good. Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook used book

Amish Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob, and Miller, Sue

price: $2.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bethel Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934998499 ISBN: 0934998493

Description: Good. Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook used book

Amish Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob, and Miller, Sue

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bethel Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934998499 ISBN: 0934998493

Description: Good. Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel)) used book

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

price: $2.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: Very Good. Spiral Bound. Not a first edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Spiral Bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

by Bob Miller; Sue Miller

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel)) used book

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

price: $4.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 7/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: Very Good. 093499823X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

by Miller, Bob

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binder Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Near Fine. 8.5 x 6.25 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country Cookbook-Volume I.

by Miller, Bob & Sue

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: (PAPERBACK w/metal spiral) Bethel Pub., 1979. 6x8''. 302 pgs. Rev Ed. VG tight, clean copy. Favorite recipes gathered by Das Dutchman Essenhaus. ISBN# 0-934998-00-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook Volume III used book

Amish Country Cookbook Volume III

by Bob Miller; Sue Miller; Anita Sekora; Editors

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934998499 ISBN: 0934998493

Description: Very Good. Volume III. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. Spiral-bound Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish-Country Cookbook used book

Amish-Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob; Miller, Sue

price: $7.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethel Pub Co, Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934998499 ISBN: 0934998493

Description: Good + Paperback spiral bound in good + condition. This book has very little wear, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish-Country Cookbook Volume I

by Miller, Bob; And Miller, Sue

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart, IN Date Published: (1979) revised ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: fine, spiral bound wraps (softcover) 301pp. ISBN 0934998000 Favorite recipes gathered by Das Dutchman Essenhaus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish-Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob & Sue Editors

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Bethel Pulishing, Elkhart, IN Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Ringbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish-Country Cookbook Volume I: Favorite Recipes Gathered By Das Dutchman Essenhaus

by Miller, Bob; Miller, Sue

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Very Good+ 8vo. Metal spiral binding. Pictorial glossy covers. 301 pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish-Country Cookbook: Favorite Recipes Gathered By Das Dutchman Essenhaus {Volume One}

by Miller, Bob And Sue Miller {Recipes Edited By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume One Binding: Spiral Bound Softcover Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Ken Nissley {Inside Illustration By} Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "After enjoying this unforgettable dining experience, many ask about the unique recipes prepared in the kitchens of Das Dutchman Essenhaus. The Millers have responded with their own original recipes and others gathered from their employees-many never before published. AMISH COUNTRY COOKBOOK gives you the good taste of Das Dutchman Essenhaus to enjoy at home. " This book has 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish-Country Cookbook Volume III used book

Amish-Country Cookbook Volume III

by Miller, Bob; Miller, Sue

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethel Publishing, Elkhart Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934998499 ISBN: 0934998493

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Plastic ring spiral binding. Clean and unmarked. 308 pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish-Country Cookbook: Volume 2 used book

Amish-Country Cookbook: Volume 2

by Miller, Bob; Miller, Sue; Dutchman Essenhaus (Middlebury, Ind. )

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bind Publisher: Bethel Pub Co, Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, tear, sticker-Marks on edge-Stamp on FFEP-Yellowing-Some marks on book-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country Cookbook

by Das Dutchman Essenhaus

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethel Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Spiral Bound with hard cardboard, glossy illustrated cover, in browns/cream and black. Very clean and unmarked. Slight edgewear. 301 pages of Amish recipes on heavy cream paper. 5.5 x 8.5" tall. Contents include recipes for breads, rolls, doughnuts, cereals; salads and salad dressings; meat, poultry & main dishes; cakes and frostings; cookies, snacks, & candies; pies; desserts, ice cream & beverages; soups, pickles & relishes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume I

by Bob Miller And Sue Miller

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0934998000. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.5 x 6.25 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume I: Favorite Recipes Gathered By Das Dutchman Essenhaus

by Bob Miller And Sue Miller

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0934998000. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.5 x 6.25 Inches; 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume II new book

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume II

by Sue Miller And Bob Miller And Dutchman Essenhaus

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 093499823X. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.25 x 6.25 Inches; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume II: More Favorite Recipes Gathered By Das Dutchman Essenhaus new book

Amish Country Cookbook, Volume II: More Favorite Recipes Gathered By Das Dutchman Essenhaus

by Sue Miller And Bob Miller And Dutchman Essenhaus

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: New with no dust jacket. 093499823X. BRAND NEW! ; 1 x 8.25 x 6.25 Inches; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish-Country Cookbook

by Miller, Bob And Sue, Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Bethel Pub., Elkhart, IN Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Nissley, Ken. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 301 pages. Book is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amish Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

by Bob Miller, Sue Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bethel Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934998000 ISBN: 0934998000

Description: Good. Moderate marking General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel)) used book

The Amish-Country Cookbook (Amish Country Cookbooks (Bethel))

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934998239 ISBN: 093499823X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.