» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Henri Cartier-Bresson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Henri Cartier-Bresson

About this title: "Photofile" is back after an absence of some ten years. Each book in the series brings together the best work of the world's greatest photographers in an attractive format and at an easily affordable price. Handsome and collectable, the books are printed to the highest standards. Each one contains some sixty full-page reproductions printed in superb duotone, together with a critical introduction and a full bibliography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Very Good. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

price: $4.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Very Good. 0500410607 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

by Photographer-Henri Cartier-Bresson; Introduction-Michael Brenson

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Very Good. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. May have a small remainder mark. Some shelfwear, similar to what you find on books in major big box retailers. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

by Photographer-Henri Cartier-Bresson; Introduction-Michael Brenson

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Like New. In Like New condition overall. Near Fine condition. May have a small remainder mark. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Brenson, Michael

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pantheon, 2nd Printing, 1985. Trade Paper, 5 1/4" x 7 1/2", 133 pages, 64 photos. Book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raven Hill Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri / Brenson, Michael, Introduction

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books / Centre National de la Photograhie Paris Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri, and Brenson, Michael (Introduction by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Photofile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson: Photofile new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson: Photofile

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2007-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780500410608. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier Bresson the Aperture History of Photography Book 1

by Cartier Bresson Henri

price: $19.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition book fine without dust jacket. A sharp unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

price: $21.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) part of the "photofile" series, this book brings together the work of the world's greatest photographers. it contains some sixty full-page reproductions printed in duotone, together with a critical introduction and a full bibliography. 63 illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thusly Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, Millerton Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. Small Format Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier Bresson (Aperture History of Photography; Book 1)

price: $22.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Good. 0893810002 some light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Intro. by Michael Brenson. [1985]. First American edition. 24mo, wrappers. In the Pantheon Photo Library series. A small collection of the great one's work. Minor use; mostly fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

price: $26.40

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Aperture Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Hardcover with laminated boards in good condition. 95pp, b/w photos, The Aperture History of Photography Series. 0893810002. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Henri Cartier-Bresson used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Cartier-Bresson, Henri

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Aperture, (Millerton, New York) Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Second printing. Square octavo. Glossy boards. Slight bump at the crown, else near fine, issued without dustwrapper. The first volume in The Aperture History of Photograpy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by (Cartier-Bresson, Henri). Farova, Anna

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praha: SNKLU, 1958.

Description: -Small quarto [7 inches high by 6-1/8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The binding is rubbed & bumped with creasing to the corners. The head & tail of the spine are lightly chipped. 22 & [5] plus colophon & 54 full-page reproductions of photographs by Henri Cartier-Bresson in black & white. The top page corners are creased & the bottom corners are lightly bumped. There is a small stamp on the front endpaper. Good. Umelecka fotografie, svazek 1. The text is in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Henri Cartier Bresson (Aperture History of Photography; Book 1)

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn to the boards. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) new book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile)

by Henri Cartier-Bresson

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) (Photofile) used book

Henri Cartier-Bresson (Photofile) (Photofile)

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500410608 ISBN: 0500410607

Description: Very Good. 0500410607 Near fine unread softcover, remainder mark, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henri Cartier Bresson

by Delpire, Robert & Henri Cartier-Bresson

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: Very Good- 0893810002. Substantial wear to boards; hints of cracking at hinges. Still a solid reference copy, internally clean and intactly bound. Photography. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Aperture History of Photography; Book 1; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Henri Cartier Bresson the Aperture History of Photography Book 1

by Cartier Bresson Henri

price: $7.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture Foundation, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780893810009 ISBN: 0893810002

Description: B/w Illustrations. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0893810002 Used Series: The Aperature History of Photography. In glossy illustrated boards, 4to, 95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.