» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hemingway on Hunting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Edited and with an introduction by his grandson Sean, and with a foreword from his son Patrick, Hemingway on Hunting chronicles Ernest Hemingway's lifelong zeal for the hunting life, from the plains of Africa to the American West.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Ernest Hemingway~Patrick Hemingway~Sean Hemingway

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: Good. 0743225295 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $6.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. 0743225295 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Ernest Hemingway; Editor-Sean Hemingway; Foreword-Patrick Hemingway

price: $9.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest; Hemingway, Sean

price: $12.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Excellent unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest, and Hemingway, Sean (Editor), and Hemingway, Patrick (Foreword by)

price: $13.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest, and Hemingway, Sean (Editor), and Hemingway, Patrick (Foreword by)

price: $13.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest / Hemingway, Sean (Editor) / Hemingway, Patrick (Frw) / Hemingway, Sean

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743225298. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest; Hemingway, Sean

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG/VG-Ex-Library-Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with only light wear-296 pages. -First Edition with full number strain-Original price of 29.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest/ Hemingway, Sean (Edt)

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest / Hemingway, Sean (Editor)

price: $25.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585743711. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest, and Hemingway, Sean (Editor), and Hemingway, Patrick (Foreword by)

price: $27.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting (on) new book

Hemingway on Hunting (on)

by Ernest Hemingway~Sean Hemingway

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Sean/Hemingway, Patrick/Hemingway, Patrick/Hemingway, E

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Hunting new book

On Hunting

by Hemingway

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743225295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest; Hemingway, Sean And H

price: $11.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCRIBNER % MACMILLAN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. Edited and with an introduction by his grandson Sean, and with a foreword from his son Patrick, Hemingway on Hunting chronicles Ernest Hemingway's lifelong zeal for the hunting life, from the plains of Africa to the American West. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $13.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $15.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225298 ISBN: 0743225295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Very Good. 1585743712 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting new book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hemingway on Hunting used book

Hemingway on Hunting

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743711 ISBN: 1585743712

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.