Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hemingway was a dedicated fisherman, and he wrote often about fishing, both in his fiction works and in nonfiction pieces. Here is a collection of all his writing on the subject, from columns in the Toronto Star to the Nick Adams stories to ISLANDS IN THE STREAM.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hemingway on fishing
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway, Nick Lyons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 10/22/2002
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: Very Good. 074321918X Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jenson Online,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest; Lyons, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Good. 1585741442 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway; Editor-Nick Lyons
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: New. Brand new-never been used! read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Earnest
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing [Paperback] By Hemingway, Ernest; Lyons, Nick
by
Ernest Hemingway; Editor-Nick Lyons
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean. Slight edgewear and rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: New. 1599211084 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway; Foreword-Jack Hemingway; Introduction-A. E. Hotchner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest, and Lyons, Nick (Editor), and Hemingway, Jack (Foreword by)
list price: $15.00
our price: $12.75
you save: $2.25 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: New. 074321918X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway; Nick Lyons; Foreword-Jack Hemingway
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edgewear to spine, espcially on top. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: New. 1599211084 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest, and Lyons, Nick (Editor), and Hemingway, Jack (Foreword by)
list price: $29.95
our price: $26.96
you save: $2.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Lyons, Nick Editors
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Lyons Press, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, but smallfaint spot to leading edge of pages, solid Near Fine in unclipped VG+ Dj. Grey bds, 242pp. B&W hoto plates. Foreword by jack Hemingway. This is a collection of the great novelist's writings on fishing. (2.5 WL FO 32/1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway, Nick Lyons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway, Nick Lyons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway; Nick Lyons; Jack Hemingway
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Good. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. Clean and tight. read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Ernest Hemingway; Nick Lyons; Foreword-Jack Hemingway
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781585741441
ISBN: 1585741442
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest; Hemingway, Jack...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781599211084
ISBN: 1599211084
Description: New. NEW! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: New. 074321918X Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway, Ernest/ Lyons, Nick/ Lyons, Nick
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: S AND S
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: VG: minor wear. read more
|
|
Hemingway on Fishing
by
Hemingway
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743219181
ISBN: 074321918X
Description: BRAND NEW. 074321918X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2868300&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|