» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

19th-Century Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

19th-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum, H W Janson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
19th Century Art used book

19th Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum & H. W. Janson

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Good PLUS in Fair jacket. 1984 GOOD PLUS HARDCOVER IN FAIR DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth-Century Art used book

Nineteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc., Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 527 pages. Numerous illustrations Tight binding, clean text. A touch of light shelf wear, otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Protected in a new removable Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth-Century Art used book

Nineteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, some highlighting to text, all pictures unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth-Century Art used book

Nineteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, some highlighting to text, all pictures unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art used book

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H.W.

price: $47.49

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Very Good. 0136226213 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth-Century Art used book

Nineteenth-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $55.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

19th-Century Art new book

19th-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert, Janson, H.W.

price: $111.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

19th-Century Art new book

19th-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum; H.W. Janson

price: $116.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

19th-Century Art new book

19th-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert, Janson, H.W.

price: $131.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

19th Century Art new book

19th Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $141.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: New Paperback, 544 pages. Pearson Education (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

19th-Century Art new book

19th-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum; H.W. Janson

price: $143.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art used book

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H.W.

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Fine. 0136226213 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. No dustjacket. Minimal shelf or edge wear on cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. No apparent writing or highlighting. vc JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

19th Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Cloth

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

by Janson, H.W.

price: $26.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abrams, 1984. 0136226213 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Fair condition, clean pages, worn covers, used copy. 527 pp., cloth. Illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art used book

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $29.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Good. 0136226213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert (Painting) And H. W. Janson (Sculpture); Phyllis Freeman (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall & Harry N Abrams, Englewood Cliffs, NJ & New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Near Fine or better in a Near Fine dust jacket. A bright, as new copy, very slightly bumped at the upper corners, affecting the dust jacket. Includes 502 illustrations, of which 89 plates are in full color. 527 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

19th-Century Art. Painting By Robert Rosenblum. Sculpture By H.W. Janson

by Rosenblum, Robert & Janson, Horst W.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York (Harry N. Abrams) Date Published: 1984

Description: 527, (1)pp. 502 illus. (89 color). Lrg. 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

19th-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert (Painting) & Janson, H.W. (Sculpture).

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: Packed with 501 illustrations, including 89 in color. 527pp. Thick square 4to, yellow cloth, d.w. (New York: Abrams, 1984). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art used book

Nineteenth (19th) Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum

price: $51.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780136226215 ISBN: 0136226213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: As Is. 0131895621 Hilighted, general text wear around the edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

19th Century Art

by Rosenblum, Robert; Janson, H. W.

price: $65.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum, H.W. Janson

price: $66.01

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowboy Book, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

by Robert Rosenblum, H.W. Janson

price: $69.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Do not ship to Alaska or Hawaii. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

19th Century Art

by Janson, H. W.; Rosenblum, Rbert

price: $70.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

19th-Century Art used book

19th-Century Art

price: $83.45

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131895621 ISBN: 0131895621

Description: Good. By Robert Rosenblum, H.W. Janson; ISBN: 0131895621; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-08-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 58.56 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. by Robert Rosenblum, H.W. Janson; ISBN: 0131895621; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-08-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 58.56 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluegrasstext, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?