» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publ Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is tight, square, clean; spine ends bumped. DJ light smudging and scuffing; edges chipped, several small closed tears. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, NY, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are age yellowed. Some cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology used book

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages ar clean; binding is tight; DJ is clean, although has a slight tear in front near bottom edge. Sewn binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Includes Index. Audience: General/trade. In this book, a specialist in reflexology shows how she manipulates the reflex "buttons" located in the feet to help her patients achieve vibrant health and more abundant physical and mental energy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good. GOOD BOOK! NO DUSTJACKET & HEAVY EDGE WEAR ON BROWN COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+ in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good, 190pp, Text clean, binding sound, reading creases and some edgewear. "Amazing health secret said to release 'short circuits' of the nervous system! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Show how to manipulate the reflex buttons located in the feet to help patients achieve radiant health and more abundant physical and mental energy. 190 pp. Cover is shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology By Carter, Mildred

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1969-12 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Fair. Bent and marked up a bit on the outside, inside pgs yellowed a little, very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology used book

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. Edges of book have wear and corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780133866803 ISBN: 0133866807

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. -12th Printing--J Very Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 190 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Ptr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780133866087 ISBN: 0133866084

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helping Yourself With Foot Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1969-12 ISBN-13: 9780133865325 ISBN: 0133865320

Description: Good. Has Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.