» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Helping Your Special Needs Child: A Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Helping Your Special Needs Child: A Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Sandra Segelman, Sandy Tovray

About this title: "Special needs" is the term used to describe a wide range of both physical and emotional handicaps. This invaluable resource for the millions of American parents--as well as teachers and other professionals--who struggle every day with their special needs children includes critical information necessary to navigate the bewildering channels of bureaucracy in this area, presented in a sensitive, empathetic, and informative manner.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Greenberg, Sandy Tovray, And Segelman, Sandra, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide new book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray; Maria Wilson-Portuondo; Sandy Tovray Greenberg; Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Pra used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Pra

by Sandy Tovraymaria Wilson-Portuondosandy

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray; Maria Wilson-Portuondo; Sandy Tovray Greenberg; Maria Wilson

price: $2.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide new book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Tovray, Sandy; Wilson-Portuondo, Maria; Greenberg, Sandy Tovray; Wilson, Maria

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: New. 0761500111 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray~Maria Wilson-Portuondo~Sandy Tovray Greenberg~Maria Wilson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray; Maria Wilson-Portuondo; Sandy Tovray Greenberg; Maria Wilson

price: $4.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide... new book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide...

by Sandy Tovray; Maria Wilson-Portuondo; Sandy Tovray Greenberg; Maria Wilson

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995-09-13 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray~Maria Wilson-Portuondo~Sandy Tovray Greenberg~Maria Wilson

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Segelman, Sandra; Wilson (Sandy Tovray) & Wilson-Portuondo, Maria

price: $5.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG. Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. 272 pages with index. Original price of 21.95 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Tovray, Sandy; Wilson-Portuondo, Maria

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1995. 0761500111. Very lightly used. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Prima Publishing; Rocklin CA; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 272 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Tovray, Sandy; Wilson-Portuondo, Maria

price: $17.31

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hard Publisher: Prima Publishing, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. * Fine in Fine jacket Octavo-230mm(9")tall. Hard cover, an entirely healthy, crisp, clean and tightly bound copy, in fine condition throughout, in fine dust jacket. Gift quality. Scanned images, detailed description, promtly supplied on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $6.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide new book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child: a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Sandy Tovray, Maria Wilson-Portuondo, Sandy Tovray Greenberg, Maria Wilson

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761500117 ISBN: 0761500111

Description: Good. 1995 Hardcover. 288pp. Keywords: "Social Services & Welfare, General, Sociology, Special Needs Children" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Helping Your Special Needs Child, a Practical and Reassuring Resource Guide

by Tovray, Sandy

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK W/DUST JACKET Publisher: PRIMA PUBLISHING, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good/Very Good. REG SIZE NO MARKINGS, NO TEARS TAN GLOSSY DJ W/MOTHER AND CHILD ON FRONT OF DJ, BLUE LETTERING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.