» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Helminths, Arthropods & Protozoa of Domesticated Animals

by E. J. Soulsby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals

by Soulsby, E. J. L.; Monnig, Hermann Otto

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams and Wilkins Co Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780702002373 ISBN: 0702002372

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 6.5 x 10 hard cover book. Silver lettering on the black spine and cover. Sixth Edition of Monnig's Veterinary Helminthology & Entomology. 824 pages. Light wear and soil. Tight binding. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helminths, Arthropods & Protozoa of Domesticated Animals

by E.J.L. Soulsby

price: $44.59

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Keywords: "Subjects-Science & Nature-Veterinary Science-Infectious Diseases & Therapeutics-Bacteriology, Virology & Parasitology, Subjects-Science & Nature-Veterinary Science-Bacteriology, Virology" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals: Sixth Edition of Monnig's Veterinary Helminthology & Entomology

by Soulsby, Ernest J.L.

price: $175.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bailliere, Tindall and Cassell Ltd., London, U.K. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780702002373 ISBN: 0702002372

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Updated and expanded classic veterinary manual incorporates sections in molecular biology, parasitic entities of developed and undeveloped countries, immune responses to parasitic diseases, parasitic biology and pathogenic effects on the host. 824 pgs. Illustrated. Prior owner's name on front endpaper. Average shelfwear, minor vertical crease on spine, lower rt. corner water stain on front cover. Nine pages of sporadic green highlights. Text otherwise ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scientek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals (Sixth Edition of Monnig's Veterinary Heminthology & Entomology

by Soulsby, E. J. L.; Monnig, Hermann Otto

price: $22.67

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780702002373 ISBN: 0702002372

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG-. Thoroughly clean, fairly bright text; page edges lightly faded; binding is sound with slight rubbing. Usual library distinctions; b&w illustrations. Oversize: NO priority on this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals

by Soulsby, E.J.L.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea and Febiger, Philadelphia Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated. Fine. Hard Cover. Thick Heavy 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals. 6th Ed

by Soulsby, E. J. L.; Monnig, Hermann Otto

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams and Wilkins Co Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780702002373 ISBN: 0702002372

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. 6th edition. (Sixth Edition of Monnig's Veterinary Helminthology & Entomology). Name written on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Helminths, Arthropods and Protozoa of Domesticated Animals (Sixth Edition of Monnig's Veterinary Helminthology and Entomology)

by Soulsby, E. J. L.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Williams and Wilkins Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780702002373 ISBN: 0702002372

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 824 pgs. Sixth Edition. VG Condition overall. Some minor edgewear. Bumped corners. Some highlighting and underlining, mostly concentrated in the middle pages of the book. A few of the plates with some moisture sign on top page edge, but not too bad at all. Nice solid book would make an excellent reference or research copy at a great price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Helminths, arthropods and protozoa of domesticated animals.

by Soulsby, E. J. L.

price: $88.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. / E.J.L. Soulsby. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baillière Tindall, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780702008207 ISBN: 0702008206

Description: New in new dust jacket. xi, 809p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Previous ed. : 1968. Includes bibliographies and index. Brand new book-no defects-.*.-. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Helminths, Arthropods & Protozoa of Domesticated Animals

by Soulsby E.

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1971, 824pp, ill, NEW-29S-11. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.