» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Professor John Herman Randall, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by John Herman Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no DJ Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Acceptable. Pencil underlining throughout. Previous owner's sticker on front-end page (i.e., the late painter E. Bishcoff ). 242pp. Index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman Jr

price: $12.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York

Description: VG. Ex-Library with the usual. 1970. Handsome purple Cloth hardcover with decorative gilt and white stamping. No DJ. 242pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance, and the Making of the Christian Synthesis,

by Randall, John Herman,

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, 1970, ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: hbk 242pp ex publ lib, ref no. on spine, stamped on title page and the bottom and top edge, pocket at back otherwise excellent in a sleeve=protected dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0231033273. This is a hardcover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Gilded & white illustrations on cover. Front end page is missing. Former library book with very little markings and wear. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance & the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman

price: $9.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. A VG to VG+ hardbound copy in VG dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by John Herman Randall

price: $14.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by John Herman Randall

price: $14.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very Good. Price Clipped; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance & the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman, Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very Good- 0231033273. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; ix, [3], 242p., index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Clean and tight. Jacket a bit worn along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by John Randall

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by John Herman Randall

price: $49.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Ways of Deliverance and the Making of the Christian Synthesis

by Randall, John Herman

price: $16.35

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231033275 ISBN: 0231033273

Description: Columbia University Press. 1970. Hardcover. Pp 251. p. ix, 242. 21 cm. Good, one corner bumped and tear in dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chthonios Books, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.