» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by J B Bury, E A Barber, Edwyn Bevan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization used book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by Bury, J B, and Barber, E A, and Bevan, Edwyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization (the Norton Library, N544) used book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization (the Norton Library, N544)

by Bury, J. B

price: $4.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: Very good condition. Book, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization new book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by Bury, J B, and Barber, E A, and Bevan, Edwyn

price: $16.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization used book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by Bury, J.B., E.A. Barber, Edwyn Bevan, And W.W. Tarn

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: (1970)

Description: First edition. Trade paperback. Fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hellenistic Age new book

Hellenistic Age

by Bury

price: $26.78

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hellenistic Age (the Norton Library, N544) used book

Hellenistic Age (the Norton Library, N544)

by Bury B J

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization used book

Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by J. B. Bury, E. A. Barber, Edwyn Bevan, And W. W. Tarn

price: $6.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, Inc Date Published: 1970-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: Very Good Text. Very good-paperback copy. Price marked off wraps, sunning/shelfwear and a small abrasion to front from sticker removal. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by Bury, J. B.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good- Spine sunned, pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civili new book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civili

by Bury, J. B.; Barber, E. A. And Bevan, Ed

price: $12.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hellenistic Age; : Aspects of Helenistic Civilization, (the Norton Library, N544) new book

The Hellenistic Age; : Aspects of Helenistic Civilization, (the Norton Library, N544)

price: $15.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hellenistic Age

by Bury, J. B Et Al

price: $16.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University Press Date Published: 1923

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Essays collected from informal lectures during Lent term at Corpus Christi College, Cambridge. 1922. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Hellenistic Age

by Bury, J B Et Al

price: $16.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1925

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civili new book

The Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civili

by Bury, J. B.

price: $17.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hellenistic Age new book

Hellenistic Age

by J.B. Bury

price: $23.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hellenistic Age: Aspects of Hellenistic Civilization

by J. B. Bury

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Periodicals Service Co Date Published: 1923 ISBN-13: 9780527395001 ISBN: 0527395005

Description: Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Hellenistic Age

by Bury, J B

price: $59.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1923

Description: No dust jacket. Pencil markings in some sections of the text. Some stained pages. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hellenistic Age; : Aspects of Helenistic Civilization, (the Norton Library, N544). used book

The Hellenistic Age; : Aspects of Helenistic Civilization, (the Norton Library, N544).

by Bury, J.B.; Barber, E.A.; Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: VERY FINE trade paperback, pristine copy, now out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hellenistic Age new book

Hellenistic Age

by Bury

price: $28.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393005448 ISBN: 0393005445

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.