Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark backgrounds and other reproduction issues beyond our control. Because this work is culturally important, we have made it available as a part of our commitment to protecting, preserving and promoting the world's literature.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hellenic history
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis, And Robinson, Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis & Robinson, Charles Alexan Botsford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. -4th Edition--519 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ underlining. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis & Robinson, Charles Alexan Botsford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. -Fourth--Interior is clean and tight. 519 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis & Charles Alexander Robinson Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : The Macmillan Company Publ
Description: Very Good. FOURTH EDITION. Hardbound, occasional underlining still a VERY GOOD readingcopy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis Botsford
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good. -Reprint--520 Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis, & Charles Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, Us
Date Published: 1950
Description: Fair. Hard Cover. VG. Third Edition. History. Tight book, nice text, some discolor to margins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History. Fourth Edition
by
Botsford, G. W. And C. A. Robinson, Jr. 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, 1956, 519 pp. + 110 plates.
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hardcover; no dustjacket; minor shelfwear w/ corners lightly bumped and covers scuffed; scattered underlining in ink and pencil; light foxing/soiling of edges; o/w in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eryops Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic history.
by
Botsford, George Willis, and Robinson, Charles Alexander (revised by Donald Kagan)
Edition: Fifth edition, 1970, 2nd printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York (NY)
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard-cover. Boards somewhat smudged, 'rubbed'. Some under-; ining, in pencil. Otherwise, all VG. 5th ed, 533 pp, 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Includes bibliographies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis Botsford
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1928
Description: Good. Ex-Library---520 pages. Interior-nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and spine have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hellenic History By Botsford, George Willis; Robinson, Jt. Auth Charles...
by
George Willis Botsford; Charles Alexander Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1948-01-01
Description: Good. Hardcover Third Printing 1946, No Marks, Edges and corner lightly rubbed, Binding square, Age tanned, Nice copy for age, Domestic Tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FlintRidgeBooks,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis; Robinson, Charles Alexander Botsford
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1939. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Red Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan Co., New York
Date Published: 1939
Description: Maps, Plates, Endmaps, Foldout Map. Good + No Dj. 6 x 9.5" Spine faded, impressed lettering on rear cover illegible, corners bumped, upper corners a bit worn & frayed, foxing on top edge of text block. Pencil names inside, pouch on front illustrated endpaper. 398 pp. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1925
Description: Good. Clean, tight, no marks, early addition. good+ No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliotique,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1926
Description: Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Illustrated. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Edition: Early Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 520pp. Corners bumped. Previous owner's signature and notation on front endpaper. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis Botsford
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1922. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis And Robinson, Charles Alexander, Jr
Edition: 3rd Ptg
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1946(39)
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, faded spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1930
Description: VG- in Near Fine jacket. Blue cloth, gold lettering, embossed rectangle along edges. Spine sunned. Very little edgewear. Owner's name and sorority in ink on ffep. Occasional underlining in pen through p. 74. Pages otherwise clean, tight, strong. Many b&w photos and illustrations. January, 1930 printing. 520 pages. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1928
Description: Fair (See Description) 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled, scuffed & worn with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled & browning with cracked gutter. Is signed by owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis & Robinson Charles Alexander Jr
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Dark blue cloth boards in nice condition. 519 pages. Some underlining with pencil and other small markings. Does not effect text. Tight spine. Small name and number written on title page. 100+ plates. Plus other maps and drawings. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis Botsford
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1922. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, G. W. Robinson, C. A.
Edition: Revised Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Burgandy boards. Gold seal on front/lettering on spine. Some minor spine end/corner wear. Clean/tight. Has pull out map of Greek Colonization+ tipped in color 2 pg map of Hellenistic Empires. Many b/w photos, etc.; Textbook; Large 8vo; 398 pages. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George Willis
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: MacMillan Co. 1932 Ex-convent Library
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good. HB, VG Cloth boards. illustrated throughout. normal shelf wear, shaken. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
George Willis & Robinson, Charles Alexan Botsford
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. -4th Edition--519 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of use w/ underlining. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hellenic History
by
Botsford, George W. & Chas. A. Robinson
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1950
Description: VG- Map eps. green cloth cvs. slt rubbing & cocked. 509pp. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2863637&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|