» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Abraham Rothberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirs of Stalin

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin. Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very Good+ book in a Very Good dj. 8vo., 450 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-70

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. : Cornell University Press, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good hardcover in very good price clipped d/w with a couple small tears. Book is clean and tight. "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $7.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1972. 450 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Bibliography. Index. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket with short tear front, a few tiny edge tears. Name front endpaper. ISBN: 0801406676. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: About VG. No Dust Jacket 450pp(Index) Covers are rubbed, endpapers a little dirty & foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names bookplates, etc. Contents very bright. ISBN 0801406676. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover; Ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket; 450 pages. Usual exlib markings, otherwise clean, tight text unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Abraham Rothberg

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ithaca, NY Cornell U. P Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: VG/VG, dust jacket spine lightly sunned. xiv, 450 p., notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & a 1" DJ chip at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Hardcover; Near Fine / Good mended shelfworn DustJacket; 450 pages. ISBN 0801406676. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very good condition book in a Very good condition price-clipped dustjacket. Only minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirs (the) of Stalin

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Rothberg, Abraham., Cornell University Press, nd, c1972, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/vg dj, 450 pp w/index, selected bibliography & notes, tall 8vo, "Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket; 450 pages. Usual exlib markings, otherwise clean, tight text unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1972 Hard Cover. Cornell Univ. Press. 450 Pgs. Owner notation Title page. No other marks, clean pgs. Binding tight. Black boards with title in red on spine. DJ Good with couple small tears top edge. Author traces the course of the politics of culture inthe Soviet Union from the death of Stalin to 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University, Ithaca Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 450 Very Good: DJ surface and edge wear, clipped price; majicmarker on inside board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin

by Rothberg

price: $14.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime, 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj has some edgewear. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(Index) DJ nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801406676 ISBN: 0801406676

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 450pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 450pp (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin: Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Cornell, Ithaca, Ny Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heirs of Stalin, Dissidence and the Soviet Regime 1953-1970

by Rothberg, Abraham

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG++ W/Dust Jacket 450pgs DJ nicked top/bottom of spine. Ink initials & date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.