Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. : Cornell University Press, 1972
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good hardcover in very good price clipped d/w with a couple small tears. Book is clean and tight. "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE" read more
Description: Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1972. 450 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Bibliography. Index. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket with short tear front, a few tiny edge tears. Name front endpaper. ISBN: 0801406676. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: About VG. No Dust Jacket 450pp(Index) Covers are rubbed, endpapers a little dirty & foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names bookplates, etc. Contents very bright. ISBN 0801406676. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardcover; Ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket; 450 pages. Usual exlib markings, otherwise clean, tight text unmarked copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/Good. W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & a 1" DJ chip at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very good condition book in a Very good condition price-clipped dustjacket. Only minor shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press
Date Published: 1972
Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket; 450 pages. Usual exlib markings, otherwise clean, tight text unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1972 Hard Cover. Cornell Univ. Press. 450 Pgs. Owner notation Title page. No other marks, clean pgs. Binding tight. Black boards with title in red on spine. DJ Good with couple small tears top edge. Author traces the course of the politics of culture inthe Soviet Union from the death of Stalin to 1970. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 450pgs(Index) DJ nicked head of spine, rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801406676ISBN:0801406676
Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 450pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0801406676. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell U.P., Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: VG+/VG++ W/Dust Jacket 450pgs DJ nicked top/bottom of spine. Ink initials & date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.