» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Heirloom Sewing for Women: French Sewing by Machine

by Martha C Pullen, Angela C Pullen (Illustrator), Cynthia Handy (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

by Pullen, Martha Campbell

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Company,, Huntsville: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1878048023. Color and black and white photographs, line drawings. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Missing the separate envelope with additional patterns.; 415 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women: With Free Supplement

by Martha C. Pullen

price: $44.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: VG-Very Good in NONE jacket. Large red Hardcover with Gold Script Embossing. Side of Spine have slight rubbing. Otherwise, Book is very good with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. Shows detailed instructions and color photographs for creation of Victorian style clothing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

by Pullen, Martha C.

price: $64.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co., Bx-166 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: 1878048023. Hardcover. 4to. Pullen. 1993.384 pgs. Signed limited edition. #925/5000. Lacks pattern supplement. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-166; 1.75 x 11.75 x 9.25 Inches; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

by Martha C. Pullen

price: $89.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

by Martha C. Pullen

price: $25.41

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women: With Free Supplement

by Pullen, Martha C.

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co, Huntsville, AL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Signed by Author 1993, signed by author, hard cover, very slight edgewear, ink writing inside front cover, d.j. has very slight edgewear, B&W illustrations, Color photos, 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

price: $40.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1878048023. Light edgewear to DJ. DJ in mylar cover. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. 1.75 x 11.75 x 9.25 Inches 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women Signed Limited

by Pullen, Martha Campb

price: $43.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MARTHA PULLEN COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9781122624923 ISBN: 1122624921

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women: French Sewing By Machine

by Pullen, Martha C

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Martha Pullen Company ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

price: $74.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Heirloom Sewing for Women

by Martha C. Pullen

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martha Pullen Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878048028 ISBN: 1878048023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.