|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Young Heidi is forced to live with her grandfather who resides in a cottage high in the Alps of Switzerland. Heidi and her grandfather have a happy life together but her life changes when she is sent to the village to care for a sick girl.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Heidi
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Heidi
by
Pacinelli, Donna (Illustrator), And Spyri, Johanna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very good Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri Donna Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Spyri, Johanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Fine. 0881011126 1990 Unicorn Publishing; **5TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri Donna Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri; Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good. Very minimal wear no writing found. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Spyri, Johanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good. 0881011126 tight spine, clean pages, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Spyri, Johanna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Good. 0881011126 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
Edition: First Unicorn Edition, Abridged
Binding: Laminated Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881010794
ISBN: 0881010790
Description: Pacinelli, Donna. Very Good. Childrens Literature. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A beautifully illustrated, abridged edition of this childhood classic. Gently read, still bright and shiny. No markings, inscriptions or other limiting defects. Printed entirely on glossy stock. Collectible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
Edition: 3rd Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Donna Pacinelli. Excellent Book. No Jacket. 10 " Book with glossy boards is in near fine condition. Front endpaper has a tiny gift inscription. Pages are bright and clean with lovely color illustrations. A short version of the Heidi story for younger readers. read more
|
|
Heidi (Little Unicorn)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881010794
ISBN: 0881010790
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classic Ser. )
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Pacinelli, Donna (illustrator) Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are very firm and clean. Board edges and corners good, minor spine joint wrinkle. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-eight unpaginated pages. If needed for enjoyment this is the one. Copiously illustrated with color drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780881010794
ISBN: 0881010790
Description: Donna Pacinelli. Very Good ++ Abridged. Glossy pictorial hardcover, unpaginated; 21 colour pastels and 10 black-and-white drawings, all full page; fine unread condition except for some spine fading. See also Dickens' A Christmas Carol and Collodi's Pinocchio in this format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Spyri, Johanna
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Decorated Boards
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Pacinelli, Donna. Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Nicley illustrated edition of the classic novel. Some light shopwear. read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing, New Jersey
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Pacinelli. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. COVER HAS SMALL TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Donna Pacinelli
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi
by
Johnanna Spyri, Adapted From The Novel By
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Board
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Donna Pacinelli. Very Good. Slightly bumped, block clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Heidi
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: New 99.9% positive feedback rating. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MediaRecyclers,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A VERY BEAUTIFULLY ILLUST. BOOK. IT HAS BEEN ADAPTED FROM THE JOHANNA SPYRI NOVEL, BUT DOES NOT MENTION WHO IT IS BY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Little Unicorn)
by
Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House
Date Published: 1988-03
ISBN-13: 9780881010794
ISBN: 0881010790
Description: Very Good. Normal used wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Little Unicorn)
by
Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unicorn Pub House
Date Published: 1988-03
ISBN-13: 9780881010794
ISBN: 0881010790
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heidi (Gateway Classics)
by
Johanna Spyri
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780881011128
ISBN: 0881011126
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |