New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Young Heidi is forced to live with her grandfather who resides in a cottage high in the Alps of Switzerland. Heidi and her grandfather have a happy life together but her life changes when she is sent to the village to care for a sick girl.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Heidi

by Pacinelli, Donna (Illustrator), And Spyri, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very good Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri Donna Pacinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Fine. 0881011126 1990 Unicorn Publishing; **5TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri Donna Pacinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri; Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good. Very minimal wear no writing found. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good. 0881011126 tight spine, clean pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Good. 0881011126 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Unicorn Edition, Abridged Binding: Laminated Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881010794 ISBN: 0881010790

Description: Pacinelli, Donna. Very Good. Childrens Literature. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A beautifully illustrated, abridged edition of this childhood classic. Gently read, still bright and shiny. No markings, inscriptions or other limiting defects. Printed entirely on glossy stock. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Donna Pacinelli. Excellent Book. No Jacket. 10 " Book with glossy boards is in near fine condition. Front endpaper has a tiny gift inscription. Pages are bright and clean with lovely color illustrations. A short version of the Heidi story for younger readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Little Unicorn)

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881010794 ISBN: 0881010790

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classic Ser. )

price: $4.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Pacinelli, Donna (illustrator) Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are very firm and clean. Board edges and corners good, minor spine joint wrinkle. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-eight unpaginated pages. If needed for enjoyment this is the one. Copiously illustrated with color drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881010794 ISBN: 0881010790

Description: Donna Pacinelli. Very Good ++ Abridged. Glossy pictorial hardcover, unpaginated; 21 colour pastels and 10 black-and-white drawings, all full page; fine unread condition except for some spine fading. See also Dickens' A Christmas Carol and Collodi's Pinocchio in this format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Decorated Boards Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Pacinelli, Donna. Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Nicley illustrated edition of the classic novel. Some light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Pacinelli

price: $8.57

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing, New Jersey Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Pacinelli. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. COVER HAS SMALL TEAR WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Donna Pacinelli

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi

by Johnanna Spyri, Adapted From The Novel By

price: $18.89

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Donna Pacinelli. Very Good. Slightly bumped, block clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: New 99.9% positive feedback rating. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaRecyclers, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A VERY BEAUTIFULLY ILLUST. BOOK. IT HAS BEEN ADAPTED FROM THE JOHANNA SPYRI NOVEL, BUT DOES NOT MENTION WHO IT IS BY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Little Unicorn)

by Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780881010794 ISBN: 0881010790

Description: Very Good. Normal used wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Little Unicorn)

by Illustrator-Donna Pacinelli

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780881010794 ISBN: 0881010790

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Heidi (Gateway Classics)

by Johanna Spyri

price: $2.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011128 ISBN: 0881011126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?