» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hector Penguin

by Louise Fatio

About this title: Hector Penguin is lost in the forest where none of the animals have seen a penguin before.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hector Penguin

by Louise Fatio

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Louise Fatio

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070200661 ISBN: 0070200661

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $3.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Fair. 0070200653 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $4.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200661 ISBN: 0070200661

Description: Duvoisin, Roger. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library distinctions. Binding has moderate wear and rubbing at top and bottom edge. Pages have light to moderate soil; occasional edge-tears, usually small, though a couple are larger. Not affecting legibility. Rear free endpaper has child's scribbling. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200661 ISBN: 0070200661

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Rebinding, Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Duvoisin, Roger. Ex-Library. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate rubbing & light soil. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $14.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Duvoisin, Roger. Good to very Good. No Jacket. Hector Penguin by Louise Fatio, illustrated by Roger Duvoisin, published by McGraw-Hill copyright 1973. Hardback story/picture book with pictorial cover has bumped corners-overall clean and in good to very good condition. No dust jacket. Has a reinforced binding, but is NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200661 ISBN: 0070200661

Description: Duvoisin, Roger. Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Light cover wear. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Duvoisin, Roger. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction ISBN: 0070200661 Inventory No: 22053. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4to. Later printing. Signed by the author & illustrator. Binding: Glossy pictorial boards. Dust jacket replicates binding design. Publisher: McGraw-Hill,, New York: Date Published: (1973).

Description: VG (rear board lightly discolored)/VG+ (pc). Illustrations by Roger Duvoisin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hector Penguin

by Louise Fatio

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover shows handling edges rubbed and dirty. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL CLOTH Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: ACCEPTABLE/Good. 8" X 10" 0070200653 Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. MYLAR COVER OVER JACKET WHICH HAS PROTECTED IT BUT FOR A TINY RIP AT TOP OUTSIDE CORNER OF FRONT JACKET. BOOK SHOWS MEDIUM WEAR TO OUTSIDE EDGES, TO BOARDS AT OUTSIDE CORNERS AND BINDING EDGES. BINDING IS SECURE. SM PIECE OF TAPE AT BOTTOM OF TITLE PAGE. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND BRIGHT WITH JUST A LITTLE FINGER GRIME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penquin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Listed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Roger Duvoisin. Book very Good, Slight Wear. No Jacket. 10" Ex-school library book. Library stamps on inside front and back covers, pocket on front endpaper, pages are clean with beautiful color illustrations, school label on back of book, back of book soiled, numbered on spine. Hector Penguin is lost in the forest where none of the animals have seen a penguin before. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penguin

by Louise Fatio

price: $18.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Good. ExLib VG/Gd & Clean 1973 McGraw Hill HdCvr w/DJ & Mylar-See Our Cover Image-Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed due to Shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio

price: $21.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1973-01 ISBN-13: 9780070200661 ISBN: 0070200661

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hector Penguin [Signed By Artist] used book

Hector Penguin [Signed By Artist]

by Fatio, Louise,

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, N Y, N Y Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated by Roger Duvoisin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; Nice clean copy in VG DJ signed and dedicated on half title by artist and "Loulou", referring to author Louise Fatio, his wife; Signed by Artist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hector Penguin

by Fatio, Louise

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070200654 ISBN: 0070200653

Description: Roger Duvoisin. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine condition except for a crayon mark on back of last blank page and inside back cover-could be glued together. Colors fresh, pages white and clean. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Almost like new except for a repairable flaw. What a charming book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Mara Henry, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.