New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hebrew Myths: The Book of Genes

by Outlet, Robert Graves

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves; Raphael Patai

price: $12.68

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED last few pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves; Raphael Patai

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Like New. No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Nice dj. Tight binding. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis (First Edition)

by Raphael Patai Robert Graves

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-library hardcover, in Fair condition typical library markings and inserts. Library buckram binding. Cloth cover is heavily worn with corners bumped/frayed and head and tail of spine bumped and worn. Considerable edge and shelfwear and rubbing. Spine shows rubbing. Stencilled title and index number on the spine. Some notes and marginalia in pencil and ink throughout the text. 1st edition, stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths the Book of Genesis

by Graves, Robert; Patai, Raphael

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House (Arlington), New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0517413663. Marfree, acidfree later prtg perf-bound in hvy blue cloth w/ siny gilt titles on spine, mylar-protected unclipped DJ has 2 closed tears of under 1/2 inch; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 315 pages; \nProduct Description This exhaustive exploration of the Hebrew myths and the book of Genesis resulted from a remarkable collaboration between one scholar raised as a strict Protestant ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves

price: $49.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves; Raphael Patai

price: $49.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Used: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. As pictured and described very good hardbound without blemish, dj minor scuffing and some minor tears, isbn: 0517413663. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths the Book of Genesis

by Graves, Robert & Patai, Raphael

price: $50.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwich Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A scholaryly yet fascinating and readable examination of the myths found in the Book of Genesis, the biblical story of creation. Second printing this edition, fine in dj with tiny chip at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Rare Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves

price: $57.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves

price: $81.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hebrew Myths: the Book of Genesis

by Robert Graves, Raphael Patai

price: $81.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413661 ISBN: 0517413663

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517413663 ISBN 13: 9780517413661 bk# 10.0. e5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.