Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The book walks you through your language in 23 easy steps. Almost automatically you will acquire a large working vocabulary that will suit your needs. As you work through the steps, use the sticky labels (included). At the back of the book, you will also find cut-out flash cards to make learning fun. When you have completed the book, cut out the menu at the back and take it along on your trip. Available in 11 languages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine K, M.A., and Donyets, Daphna (Consultant editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Good. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. 10 Minutes a Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day?
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is torn/bent/creased. 4th. 2002 Paperback. read more
Hebrew in Minutes a Day (10 Minutes a Day)
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Booksinc
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13: 9780944502563
ISBN: 0944502563
Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, some shelfwear, notes inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Roseglo Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine K, M.A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944502242
ISBN: 0944502245
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unused, fine book. Text in Hebrew, English. 128 p. 1880-1920 British Authors Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Phoebe's Choice ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayâŽ
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Books
Date Published: 2002-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carlos Diaz ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fourth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bilingual Books Pub Date: 8/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 132. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day (1880-1920 British Authors Series)
by
Kershul, Kristine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bilingual Books
ISBN-13: 9780944502242
ISBN: 0944502245
Description: Very Good. 0944502245 Very good. read more
Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3 REV ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BILINGUAL BOOKS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 134 pages. (134 pages) colour illus edition 3 rev ed (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day (1880-1920 British Authors Series)
by
Kristine Kershul
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944502242
ISBN: 0944502245
Description: Good. read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayâŽ
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bilingual Books
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Good. 0944502253 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bilingual Books
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very Good. 0944502253 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in Minutes a Day (10 Minutes a Day)
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bilingual Booksinc
ISBN-13: 9780944502563
ISBN: 0944502563
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ (10 Minutes a Day)
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very Good. 0944502253 Minor edge wear. read more
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 31/03/1988
ISBN-13: 9780944502242
ISBN: 0944502245
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine K
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sunset Pub. Corp., c1992
ISBN-13: 9780944502563
ISBN: 0944502563
Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"
by
Kershul, Kristine K.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bilingual Books Inc., U. S
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kristine K. Kershul, Daphna Donyets
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091206060934D. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Miscellaneous Languages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"
by
Kristine K. Kershul
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day
by
Kershul, Kristine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA)
ISBN-13: 9780944502259
ISBN: 0944502253
Description: New Foreign Languages-Miscellaneous Languages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
1
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
0 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.