» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K Kershul, M.A.

About this title: The book walks you through your language in 23 easy steps. Almost automatically you will acquire a large working vocabulary that will suit your needs. As you work through the steps, use the sticky labels (included). At the back of the book, you will also find cut-out flash cards to make learning fun. When you have completed the book, cut out the menu at the back and take it along on your trip. Available in 11 languages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A., and Donyets, Daphna (Consultant editor)

price: $3.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Good. Text in English, Hebrew. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Contains: Illustrations. 10 Minutes a Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day? used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day?

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is torn/bent/creased. 4th. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hebrew in Minutes a Day (10 Minutes a Day)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $6.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Booksinc Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780944502563 ISBN: 0944502563

Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, some shelfwear, notes inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K, M.A.

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780944502242 ISBN: 0944502245

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unused, fine book. Text in Hebrew, English. 128 p. 1880-1920 British Authors Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoebe's Choice, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day⎠used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayâŽ

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $14.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $17.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bilingual Books Pub Date: 8/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 132. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day (1880-1920 British Authors Series)

by Kershul, Kristine

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bilingual Books ISBN-13: 9780944502242 ISBN: 0944502245

Description: Very Good. 0944502245 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day" new book

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $25.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: BILINGUAL BOOKS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 134 pages. (134 pages) colour illus edition 3 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day (1880-1920 British Authors Series)

by Kristine Kershul

price: $3.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502242 ISBN: 0944502245

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day⎠used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayâŽ

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $3.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Good. 0944502253 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $4.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Books ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very Good. 0944502253 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hebrew in Minutes a Day (10 Minutes a Day)

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $5.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bilingual Booksinc ISBN-13: 9780944502563 ISBN: 0944502563

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ (10 Minutes a Day) used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a DayŽ (10 Minutes a Day)

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very Good. 0944502253 Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $12.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 31/03/1988 ISBN-13: 9780944502242 ISBN: 0944502245

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine K

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sunset Pub. Corp., c1992 ISBN-13: 9780944502563 ISBN: 0944502563

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day" new book

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"

by Kershul, Kristine K.

price: $16.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bilingual Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day new book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kristine K. Kershul, Daphna Donyets

price: $17.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091206060934D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Miscellaneous Languages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day used book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Hebrew. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day" new book

Hebrew in "10 Minutes a Day"

by Kristine K. Kershul

price: $22.66

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day new book

Hebrew in 10 Minutes a Day

by Kershul, Kristine

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bilingual Books (WA) ISBN-13: 9780944502259 ISBN: 0944502253

Description: New Foreign Languages-Miscellaneous Languages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.