» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

About this title: James Van Praagh believes that death is not the end. In this book he describes a variety of techniques to expand one's psychic awareness and intuition. He explains that the spirits can be teachers, companions, creative inspiration and even offer protection once we learn: how to fully see, feel and hear; how to strengthen one's aura; how to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good in Good jacket. 164-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Front Fflep Creased, Sm. Scratches On Spine, Corners/Edges Sharp, Water Lines On Back DJ Bottem Edge, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Praagh, James Van

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/23/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good. 0743223586 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Praagh, James Van

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10/23/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good. 0743223586 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth (Making the Psychic Connection) used book

Heaven and Earth (Making the Psychic Connection)

by James Van Praagh

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==204 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION. Book itself is as new, appears unread it is very clean crisp and tight. The dustjacket is bright and shiny with a flaw at upper corner of front cover where the laminate has begun to lift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $3.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is good-has very minor wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection new audio book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743509060 ISBN: 0743509064

Description: New. Brand new. NEW in the shrink wrap. Two audio cassettes factory sealed in the original printed box. 2 cassette tapes brand new. Enjoy this gift quality audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by James Van Praagh

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven & Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven & Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1st printing, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 207pp. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean, tight, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition first edition book in mint dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection used book

Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection

by Van Praagh, James

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743223584 ISBN: 0743223586

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 24, 2008
By Pattik, The United States

"good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 22, 2008
By Unreinsmac.com, The United States

"After I read this book, I recalled many times when I know my angels were looking out for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great book, Jul 10, 2008
By angelica, Williamstown, NJ

"This book was very interesting and informative. It is a great book to just sit down
and read. James VanPraagh is a totally enlightening author."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 1, 2008
By Jennifer, Chicago, IL

"I like the meditations and excercises he tends to put in the last few chapters of his books, but I just skim through everything else. There are far more interesting books on the subject such as those by Rosemary Altea or Sonia Choquette."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Heaven and Earth: Making the Psychic Connection by James Van Praagh

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.