New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hearts in Atlantis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hearts in Atlantis

by Stephen King

About this title: This is a collection of five novellas--"Low Men in Yellow Coats," "Hearts in Atlantis," "Blind Willie," "Why We're in Vietnam," and "Heavenly Shades of Night are Falling"--by best-selling author King.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340818671 ISBN: 0340818670

Description: Very Good. 640p.; 18 cm. Film tie-in. Originally published: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340738917 ISBN: 034073891X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 621 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very Good. 0684853515 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. 0671024248 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Very Good. 0743436210 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has very little shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd printing on # line 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853512 ISBN: 0684853515

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Forward edge has some red marks on it or book is close to Fine condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. Please! No PRIORITY ORDERS as Book is Heavy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743436212 ISBN: 0743436210

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Used-Very Good. Used book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hearts in Atlantis used book

Hearts in Atlantis

by King

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024246 ISBN: 0671024248

Description: Very good. First Signet printing. A stranger with psychic powers befriends a boy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good