» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Featuring the whimsical color images of international photographer Albano Guiatti, Hearts contains numerous photos of objects, people, and places throughout Europe and the United States--all depicting hearts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press,, Charlottesville, Va. Date Published: c1989. ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very Good. in good dust jacket with chipped, soiled, yellow. 72 p. : col. ill. ; 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano (Photographer), and Atkins, Lori (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, 1/2" tear on bottom of front dust jacket, first blank page cut out, stk #2129sl8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Howell Press@inc Pub Date: 2/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 72. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Atkins, Lori (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Albano Guatti. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red embossed binding with silver lettering, clean and tight; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano; Atkins, Lori (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Guatti, Albano. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0943231175 Book shows very slight shelfwear, dustjacket has a bit more-but both are in very good condition. Now protected in mylar. A photographic celebration of hearts. 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottville, VA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Albano Guatti, photo. VG-/Good. , DJ. 8vo square, 72, Light wear to book. DJ has general wear. DJ front panel has a light diagonal bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts: Photography By Albano Guatti

by Atkins, Lori (Editor); Guatti, Albano (Photographer)

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. : Howell Press, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ; trace of light shelf wear to boards, slight wear to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated with art photographs by the international photographer, Albano Guatti, featuring heart symbols and images, square 4to., 72 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Howell Press, Charlottesville, VA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Albano Guatti. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth cover, pictorial d.j. Stylish and beautifully designed, "Hearts" celebrates the universal symbol of affection and courage. Apporpriate for friends, family, and sweethearts on anniversaries, bithdays, valentine's day or any special occasion, "Hearts" is a delightful gift. Whatever the celebration " Hearts" will capture the hearts of people of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hearts By Guatti, Albano

by Albano Guatti

price: $17.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: New. BRAND NEW IMMACULATE BRIGHT RED CLOTH HARDCOVER WITH EMBOSSED LETTERS. STATED FIRST PRINTING. NO DJ. FREE GIFT-WRAPPING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $18.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. DJ new; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Albano Guatti. Fine in Fine jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth covered boards. Art photographs of international photographer Albano Guatti, paying tribute to the timeless symbol, the heart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts [ 1st ]

by Guatti, Albano

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Pr, Charlottesville Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: 0943231175. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket.; Very good in very good dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hearts

by Albano Guatti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Press@inc ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hearts

by Guatti, Albano

price: $10.80

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Sm clsd tear top sp [wh, bk] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hearts

price: $57.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943231174 ISBN: 0943231175

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.