|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The literary bestseller that redefines both family and narrative for the 21st century, this moving memoir is the story of a college senior who, in the space of five weeks, loses both of his parents to cancer and inherits his eight-year-old brother. This is an exhilarating debut that manages to be simultaneously hilarious and wildly inventive as well as a deeply heartfelt story of the love that holds a family together.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
(418 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius (Vintage)
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Fair 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: a Memoir Based on a True Story
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684863474
ISBN: 0684863472
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Fair. 0375725784 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Edition: 22nd ptg.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, lightly tanned & crease in one (1) page, otherwise--APPEARS NEVER READ. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 437pp. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius [Paperback] By Eggers, Dave
by
Eggers Dave
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Acceptable. Visible wear. Fully functional. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Acceptable. Visible wear. Fully functional. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-02-13
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Great shape-some wear. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Good. 0375725784 20699 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/small stain on edge-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, David
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Very good. Scuffing, slight bend to top rt. corner of cover & 1st page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crow and Weasel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Edition: First Vintage Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edgewear to cover and rippling of pages. No underlining or highlighting. No tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684863474
ISBN: 0684863472
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. once read read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius and Mistakes We Knew We Were Making
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books / Random House
Date Published: 2001
Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage; Moderate shelf-wear; Reading crease along length of front cover; Minor tears to head & tail of spine; Text clean; Binding tight Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius: a Memoir Based on a True Story
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000-02-17
ISBN-13: 9780684863474
ISBN: 0684863472
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-02-13
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has some bumps, scuffs and corner bumps. There is very light creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Near fine, Edgewear. 0375725784. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Softback w/bright wraps. Some tip bend/black spotting to OUTER surface of pages. Tight/cream-toned/clean reading area. Flipside has preview of the book Mistakes We Knew We Were Making. Decent copy. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Eggers, Dave
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25th printing. Text and pages are clean and bright. Wrap has very light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. A very gently uxed copy. read more
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering Genius
by
Dave Eggers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375725784
ISBN: 0375725784
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, slight crease at upper right front corner. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |