About this title: Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Minor generalized wear to cover. 188p.; 18 cm. Audience: General/trade. Originally published: London: Robert Hale, 1995. read more
Description: Very Good. 1995 Headline mass market paperback. Little edgewear, else is an excellent copy. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7472-5402-8. read more
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author 188 pages. Signed on the title page. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean pages. One tiny creased corner on front cover and a short light crease on the back. A nice copy overall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good. Fiction. Signed by author. Slightly bumped around spine. Whether he's trying to squa sh six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary resu lts, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It' s down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. Oth er titles avail. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 04/04/1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 04/04/1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine copy. Minimal wear. Interior excellent. 188 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Robert Hale, 1995. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name at first page. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good in Good-A Little Rubbing jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780747254027ISBN:0747254028
Description: Good in Good-A Little Rubbing jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.