» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass

by Nicholas Rhea

About this title: Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Minor generalized wear to cover. 188p.; 18 cm. Audience: General/trade. Originally published: London: Robert Hale, 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Very Good. 1995 Headline mass market paperback. Little edgewear, else is an excellent copy. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $8.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear, upper back corner crease, pages browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable V. Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a tiny rubbing on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat Constable Vs. Greengrass: Tales of a Yorkshire Village used book

Heartbeat Constable Vs. Greengrass: Tales of a Yorkshire Village

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass (Heartbeat) used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass (Heartbeat)

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, N.

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7472-5402-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline, Great Britain Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat Constable Versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat Constable Versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author 188 pages. Signed on the title page. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean pages. One tiny creased corner on front cover and a short light crease on the back. A nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat-Constable Versus Greengrass-Signed Copy used book

Heartbeat-Constable Versus Greengrass-Signed Copy

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $26.60

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. Fiction. Signed by author. Slightly bumped around spine. Whether he's trying to squa sh six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary resu lts, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It' s down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. Oth er titles avail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: constable versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. 188p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Robert Hale, 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass (Heartbeat) used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass (Heartbeat)

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 04/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 04/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat: Constable versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable versus Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $5.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine copy. Minimal wear. Interior excellent. 188 p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Robert Hale, 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craigy Muir Curiosities, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Constable V Greengrass used book

Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name at first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Constable V Greengrass used book

Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat-Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat-Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. Covers have wear, corner is clipped. Interior has store stamp, else clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, Nicholas

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass used book

Heartbeat: Constable Versus Greengrass

by Nicholas Rhea

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, N.

price: $13.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good in Good-A Little Rubbing jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass used book

Heartbeat Constable V Greengrass

by Rhea, N.

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780747254027 ISBN: 0747254028

Description: Good in Good-A Little Rubbing jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Whether he's trying to squash six sheep into a Ford Anglia, bottling "Holy" water with insanitary results, Claude Greengrass and his dog always have some dodgy scheme afoot. It's down to Sergeant Blaketon and PC Nick to keep one step ahead of them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cambrianbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.