» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The heart of New Hampshire; things held dear by the old stocks,by Cornelius Weygandt ...

by Cornelius Weygandt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Heart of New Hampshire

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's sons, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. weak hinges, some yellowingin good dust jacket with small bends, scratches and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam & sons Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam & sons Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Good book in acceptable dust jacket. Please see my photo. Jacket is very worn with chips front and back. Owner name written in. Pages are clean and nice. Second impression. Wartime edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $9.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam & sons Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Shelfwear to dust jacekt. DJ now protected by mylar cover. DJ is price-clipped. Name of previous owner on flyleaf. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam & sons Date Published: 1/1/1944

Description: Very Good. B0007DZK0K Fine-/Very Good in Mylar DJ, FIRST EDITION, only very mild shelfwear, Jacket in Mylar is a bit sunned, lightly chipped at the tips, 1/4-inch by 1/4-inch piece missing from top edge, 1/4-inch tear, moderate rubs, price clipped...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire: Things Held Dear By the Old Stocks

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam & sons

Description: Good. B0007DZK0K No dust jacket present and the cover shows some marking/spotting/fading. There are some marks and foxing/tanning inside the front and rear covers. Overall, this is still a fine reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Jacket protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd printing Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In chipped, worn dj. a couple of short closed tears on dj.; HB, octavo; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. chipped, otherwise very good). N.Y. : Putnam, (1944). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Heart of New Hampshire

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM & SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1944

Description: BW PHOTOS. VG/VG. CLEAN AND TIGHT 1/2 IN TEARS IN FRONT AND BACK OF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.