New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heart of a Warrior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

About this title: Not used to seeing Nordic gods in her small California town, statuesque Brittany Callaghan knows that when blond Viking Dalden turns up on her doorstep, her dream man is very real. But intelligent, independent Brittany isn't about to be subservient to any male. A barbarian warrior from a land where when women always obey, Dalden is accustomed to fighting for what he wants, and he sets out to make Brittany his conquest.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Good. Cocked & Just a Little--> Moderate Creased Spine / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. 038081479X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780061379321 ISBN: 0061379328

Description: Fair. 0061379328 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780066209593 ISBN: 0066209595

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Good. Missing dust cover, pages great, binding great, some cover wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 432 p.; 1.18" x 6.80" x 4.24". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. 038081479X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780380978540 ISBN: 0380978547

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET, VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380814794 ISBN: 038081479X

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of a Warrior used book

Heart of a Warrior

by Johanna Lindsey