» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by E. Glenn Wagner

About this title: Transform mere desire into doing; and turn good intentions into contagious Bible reading, deepening prayer, and an irresistible urge to follow Jesus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E Glenn

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life new book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $3.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: New. 0802433863 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0802433863 like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life new book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E Glenn

price: $8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW unread copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. No ink markings. No remainder marks, . NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. (slight shelf wear) 188 p. Practical disciplines for a man's spiritual life. Dr. Tony Evans, Sr. Pastor of Oak Cliff Bible Fellowship has this to say about this fantastic book--"It is becasue my good friend Glenn Wagner has the heart of a godly man that he can write this challenging work. This book will help every man who would like said of them ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E Glenn

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear rub on DJ front edge, Tight spine/binding, no remainder/library marks, text clean/unmarked, appears never read. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by E. Glenn Wagner

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author, E. Glenn Wagner, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages straight, no apparent writing beyond signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E Glenn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 0909ALO read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOODY PRESS, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: LIKE NEW in Very Good jacket. 6 X 9 1/4 IN. JACKET SHOWS MINOR RUBBING AT FRONT FLAP FOLD OVER. BOOK IN LIKE NEW CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT. NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS FOUND. MAKE A GREAT GIFT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E Glenn

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life used book

The Heart of a Godly Man: Practical Disciplines for a Man's Spiritual Life

by Wagner, E. Glenn

price: $11.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Moody Press ISBN-13: 9780802433862 ISBN: 0802433863

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Christian Living. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0802433863. Text clean, binding sound. nice. 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.